Skip to main content
Important FAFSA Update

Please click here to learn more about how we can support you.

Spring 2023 President’s and Dean’s List

June 6, 2023

About the President’s and Dean’s Lists

Northwood University recognizes the outstanding academic achievement of students at the end of each semester through the following honors a student may earn:

  • The President’s List: Full-time students who in any semester have earned a cumulative GPA of “A” (3.85 or above) and who have no Is or Fs or ungraded courses will be on the President’s List for that semester.

  • The Dean’s List: Full-time students who in any semester have achieved a cumulative GPA of 3.25 to 3.84 and who have no Is or Fs or ungraded courses will be on the Dean’s List for that semester.

Please fill out this form if you are interested in having a press release sent to your hometown paper.

Dean’s List

Mr. Dylan Aldridge, Petoskey, MI

Mr. Colton D. Alexander, Grand Blanc, MI

Mr. Riley J. Alfano, Midland, MI

Mr. Landon M. Alpaugh, Birch Run, MI

Mr. Fateh Alrayashi, Prospect, KY

Mr. Brec A. Alward, Alma, MI

Mr. Kendall Anthes, Cass City, MI

Mr. Elijah Appleberry, Indianapolis, IN

Geyer W. Balog, Hillman, MI

Ms. Charlena J. Banfield, Ortonville, MI

Mr. Caleb T. Banko, Byron, MI

Mr. Calvin Z. Barash, Troy, MI

Mr. Xavier Bargesser, Grass Lake, MI

Ms. Brookie R. Barron, Lyman, SC

Ms. Skylar R. Beall, Oxford, MI

Ms. Lauren C. Bell, Lake Orion, MI

Ms. Bailey P. Bender, Bay City, MI

Mr. Brandon J. Biggerstaff, Saint Clair Shores, MI

Mr. Leyton A. Billups, Leesburg, VA

Mr. Michael K. Bisbikis, Madison Heights, MI

Mr. Lance R. Blaszak, Willis, MI

Ms. Tiffany J. Bonnell, Au Gres, MI

Mr. Nicholas E. Borkowski, Macomb, MI

Mr. Tyler A. Bostedor, Jackson, MI

Mr. Nathan J. Bourn, Oxford, MI

Mr. Gavin S. Bowlin, North Branch, MI

Mr. Caleb J. Bradley, Haslett, MI

Ms. Makayla N. Bremer, Reese, MI

Ms. Renee M. Brines, Cadillac, MI

Mr. Jonah N. Brockway, Midland, MI

Ms. Taylor L. Brown, Birch Run, MI

Ms. Ericka D. Brown, Louisville, KY

Mr. Seth Z. Brown, Midland, MI

Ms. Kendall M. Buchman, Chesterfield, MI

Ms. Skylar L. Burless, Auburn, MI

Ms. Trinity M. Burtch, Saint Charles, MI

Ms. Jessica E. Callaghan, Bay City, MI

Mr. Trevor J. Carrier, Saginaw, MI

Mr. Vincent M. Castillo, China, MI

Ms. Jessica Chadwick, Laingsburg, MI

Mr. Steven J. Chance, Burleson, TX

Mr. Gage C. Chapin, Midland, MI

Mr. Tyler J. Chapman, Midland, MI

Mr. Alexander P. Che, San Antonio, TX

Mr. Albert C. Chingman-Tijerin, Lansing, MI

Mr. Jacob A. Christie, Grosse Ile, MI

Ms. Abigail R. Churchill, Lansing, MI

Ms. Rebecca L. Clare, Bay City, MI

Mr. Keaton Cleland, Metamora, MI

Mr. Matthew A. Cole, Midland, MI

Mr. Gatlin C. Coleman, Rochester Hills, MI

Mr. Garrett R. Collins, Waterford, MI

Mr. Samuel J. Collins, New Lothrop, MI

Mr. Brockton Cook, Birch Run, MI

Ms. Sierra N. Cook, Oxford, MI

Mr. Carson L. Cooley, Bay City, MI

Ms. Chloe E. Cooper, Jackson, MI

Mr. Sean J. Coughlin, Frankenmuth, MI

Ms. Addyson M. Cox, Lucas, OH

Ms. Gracie Craig, Carrollton, KY

Mr. Mason D. Crivelli, Franklin, PA

Mr. Isaac I. Cross, Alpena, MI

Mr. Nicholas A. Curtis, Reese, MI

Mr. Tyler M. Czekai, Cass City, MI

Mr. Zachary R. Dahlberg, Bay City, MI

Mr. Kory W. Davis, Mount Pleasant, MI

Ms. Taylor E. Davisson, East Lansing, MI

Mr. Ryan De Bruin, Zoetermeer, Netherlands

Mr. Charles T. Demczuk, Perrysburg, OH

Mr. Connor T. Denman, Davisburg, MI

Mr. Jayden K. Dentler, Kalamazoo, MI

Ms. Kelsey M. Depault, Grand Rapids, MI

Mr. Henry J. Deschner, Columbiaville, MI

Mr. Dominic J. DeVito, Troy, MI

Mr. Benjamin D. DeVries, Grand Rapids, MI

Ms. Ava L. DiMilia, New Boston, MI

Ms. Olivia E. DiSanto, Sterling Heights, MI

Ms. Kaylee G. Dittenbir, Au Gres, MI

Ms. Brittney G. Dolby, Mount Pleasant, MI

Ms. Alyssa R. Dorn, Lambertville, MI

Mr. Stephen Douglas, Conifer, CO

Ms. Grace L. Douglas, Saint Charles, MI

Ms. Kennedy R. Drager, New Lothrop, MI

Ms. Devyn N. Drouse, Midland, MI

Mr. Ethan D. Dunn, Lansing, MI

Mr. Caden J. Duryea, White Lake, MI

Mr. Logan Duty, Bay City, MI

Mr. Devon D. Dyer, Jenison, MI

Mr. Preston Earl, Sterling Heights, MI

Mr. Jason M. Ebright, Alma, MI

Miss Meranda R. Echlin, Mount Morris, MI

Ms. Sydney M. Elliott, Berlin, MI

Mr. Michael Ellis, Merritt Island, FL

Ms. Brooke Engelhardt, Saline, MI

Ms. Gabriela E. Escamilla, Chesaning, MI

Mr. Brady D. Evans, Wilmington, OH

Mr. Justin A. Fachting, Riverdale, MI

Mr. Jeremy S. Falcone, Frankfort, IL

Mr. Blake A. Ferguson, Breckenridge, MI

Mr. Geoff R. Ferguson, Linwood, MI

Ms. Maya R. Ferland, Saint Johns, MI

Mr. Jack D. Fogler, Rochester, MI

Ms. Shelby Foor, Jackson, MI

Ms. Emerald J. Forbes, Clare, MI

Mr. Tyler Fordos, Midland, MI

Miss Kylee A. Forster, Lapeer, MI

Mr. Spencer J. Fortier, Oregon, OH

Ms. Katherine H. Frank, Midland, MI

Ms. Raphailia N. Fulop, Athens, Greece

Ms. Delanie G. Gale, Union Mills, IN

Mr. Joshua D. Garman, Midland, MI

Mr. Timothy J. Gary, Sanford, MI

Ms. Jenna N. Gaul, Montrose, MI

Mr. Muhammed Sam D. Genç, Gelderland Het Goor Ulft, Netherlands

Mr. David R. Germain, II, Weidman, MI

Mr. Joshua P. Getz, Milford, MI

Ms. Isabella Giacalone, Saint Peters, MO

Mr. Mason Glennie, Saline, MI

Mr. Nathan Gmazel, DeWitt, MI

Mr. Spencer Gobba, Chelsea, MI

Mr. Aidan E. Goike, Alpena, MI

Mr. Jozef Gojcaj, Shelby Twp., MI

Mr. Maximilian Gonos, Pinckney, MI

Mr. Tyler B. Gorecki, Mount Clemens, MI

Mr. Luke M. Gorlich, I, Saint Charles, IL

Ms. Addyson M. Gorzelski, Chesterfield, MI

Ms. Hailey M. Granata, Hillsdale, MI

Mr. Daryle L. GreenBay, Jr., Big Rapids, MI

Mr. Julian Groet, Den Helder, Netherlands

Ms. Lily R. Gromak, Saginaw, MI

Ms. Alexis A. Grove, Beaverton, MI

Mr. Max N. Groya, Saginaw, MI

Mr. Carson A. Guttovz, Highland, MI

Mr. Leo J. Gzebb, Reno, NV

Mr. Nicholas D. Hagen, Howell, MI

Ms. Julia P. Hall, Liberty Township, OH

Ms. Nora Hanley, Gaylord, MI

Mr. Mario T. Hansen, Mount Pleasant, MI

Mr. Benjamin D. Hanson, Chesterfield, MI

Mr. Jacob P. Harpel, Glencoe, MN

Mr. Lance Harwood, Troy, MI

Ms. Sydney Hasenfratz, Clarkston, MI

Ms. Kristine P. Haskins, Clinton Township, MI

Mr. Nicholas Hatz, Novi, MI

Mr. Dillan Haviland, Saint Johns, MI

Mr. Jacob M. Hein, Rogers City, MI

Mr. Tony Andre J. Henrio, Noyal Pontivy, France

Ms. Elizabeth C. Henson, Blanchard, MI

Ms. Linnea R. Hentkowski, Rogers City, MI

Ms. Chloe R. Herron, Warren, MI

Mr. Thomas R. Heslip, Flushing, MI

Mr. Justin D. Heyart, Midland, MI

Mr. Kenneth D. Hicks, Jr., Scarsdale, NY

Miss Tayler R. Higdon, Georgetown, KY

Ms. Miranda M. Hildebrant, Bay City, MI

Ms. Brittany Hillard, Georgetown, KY

Mr. Nathaniel L. Hiltunen, Berkley, MI

Ms. Elana J. Hite, Gladwin, MI

Mr. Grant L. Hockridge, Berkley, MI

Mr. Mark A. Holden, Monkton, MD

Mr. Logan A. Hollingsworth, Shelby Twp., MI

Ms. Taylor Hopkins, Midland, MI

Mr. Angus T. Houston, China, MI

Mrs. Monica A. Hughes, Freeland, MI

Mr. Zachary J. Huitema, East Tawas, MI

Mr. Charles T. Hundzinski, Fenton, MI

Ms. Morgan M. Hunt, Carlisle, KY

Mr. Evan Hurley, Troy, MI

Mr. Nguyen Q. Huynh, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam

Mr. Raphael Ifraimov, West Bloomfield, MI

Mr. Dillon Impullitti, Northville, MI

Mrs. Deletra S. James, Fort Worth, TX

Mr. Alex R. Jarboe, West Chester, OH

Mr. Adam C. Jones, Midland, MI

Mr. Aidan M. Jones, Raleigh, NC

Mr. Dakota H. Jones, Warren, MI

Ms. Gabrielle L. Jones, Macomb, MI

Ms. Kinsey M. Jones, Oxford, MI

Mr. Jack Kalakay, Montrose, MI

Mr. Mitchell J. Kalitta, Saline, MI

Ms. Brandi C. Kautz, Romeo, MI

Mr. Jacob D. Kelbert, Farmington Hills, MI

Ms. Macy N. Kellstrom, Oscoda, MI

Ms. Kathryn L. Kelly, Grand Rapids, MI

Mr. Jon Kelm, Mt. Pleasant, SC

Ms. Adele O. Kemp, Greenville, MI

Mr. Jack G. Kensora, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI

Mr. Reagan P. Keyes, Lansing, MI

Mr. Joseph E. Kimmerer, Hale, MI

Mr. Aaron R. Kluesner, Livonia, MI

Mr. Robert D. Knapik, Hemlock, MI

Mr. Donovan M. Koch, Mentor, OH

Mr. Kaedin J. Kocisky, Midland, MI

Mr. Blake Kosin, Davisburg, MI

Mr. David Kotliarker, Kiryat Ono, Israel

Mr. Daniel R. Krajewski, Grand Rapids, MI

Ms. Brooke I. Krieger, Bay City, MI

Ms. Emma R. Krynicki, Sparta, MI

Mr. Brian M. Kuch, Jr., Bay City, MI

Mr. John M. Kushner, Okemos, MI

Mr. Andrew J. Kuznicki, Alpena, MI

Mr. Carson K. Kwapiszewski, Essexville, MI

Ms. Alana R. La Rue, Macomb, MI

Ms. Kennedi L. Lachcik, Omer, MI

Ms. Leah A. Lafave, Charlotte, MI

Mr. Grant LaMarche, Escanaba, MI

Mr. Owen A. LaMarra, Howell, MI

Mr. Samuel R. Lasher, Saint Clair, MI

Ms. Mikayla E. Laux, Saint Charles, MI

Ms. Emily A. Lawson, Mount Clemens, MI

Ms. Paris N. LeRoy, Saginaw, MI

Mr. Austin J. Leverage, Lebanon, OH

Mr. James T. Linnabary, Gaylord, MI

Ms. Madelyn A. Linton, Bay City, MI

Ms. Katie L. List, Essexville, MI

Mr. Steven P. Lopez, Salt Lake City, UT

Ms. Delanie Lucas, Fenton, MI

Ms. Ashlyn T. Lundquist, Cadillac, MI

Mr. Edward G. MacNellis, Midland, MI

Mr. Nicolas W. Maddox, Shepherdsville, KY

Mr. Devin M. Mahaffy, Marlette, MI

Mr. Kyle M. Main, Frankenmuth, MI

Mr. Dominik T. Malysa, Sterling Heights, MI

Mr. Derek F. Mann, Georgetown, KY

Ms. Abigail M. Maresh, Lake Orion, MI

Ms. Brenda Marquez, Fort Worth, TX

Ms. Schyler Mars, Mt. Pleasant, MI

Mr. Benjamin D. Martignon, Shelby Twp., MI

Mr. Phillip S. Maskey, Louisville, KY

Ms. Logan J. Mathews, Harrison, MI

Mr. Luke M. Mattar, Flushing, MI

Ms. Savannah G. Matuszewski, Midland, MI

Mr. Ethan J. Mayeda, Saginaw, MI

Mr. Tyler B. Mayer, Rocky River, OH

Ms. Paige A. McCollister, Midland, MI

Mr. Chanc A. McCormack, Alma, MI

Ms. Carly E. McCrum, Bay City, MI

Mr. Cody J. McCullough, Saline, MI

Ms. Isabella R. McDaniel, Midland, MI

Mr. Jacob C. McDaniel, Mason, MI

Ms. Alexis A. McGuirk, Mount Pleasant, MI

Mr. Michael G. McKerr, Midland, MI

Mr. Aidan G. McWayne, Lowell, MI

Ms. Kelly A. Meir, West Bloomfield, MI

Mr. Justin B. Meister, Grand Ledge, MI

Mr. Zachary E. Mesrey, Johannesburg, MI

Mr. James A. Milkey, III, Sterling Heights, MI

Mr. Aaron J. Miller, Alliance, OH

Mr. Brodrick A. Miller, Saint Johns, MI

Ms. Olivia A. Miller, Essexville, MI

Mr. Zach Miller, Clarkston, MI

Mr. Vlado T. Milosevich, I, Novi, MI

Mr. Bryson G. Mitchell, Bath, MI

Ms. Karlie N. Moore, Trenton, MI

Mr. Ethan M. Moots, Brown City, MI

Mr. Diego A. Moran, Fort Worth, TX

Ms. McKenna L. Morris, Belvidere, IL

Mr. Matheu M. Morrison, New Baltimore, MI

Mr. Raul S. Munoz, Jr., Fort Worth, TX

Ms. Ava G. Muschong, Washington, MI

Ms. Brittani R. Mutter, Lincoln, MI

Mr. Adrian C. Najera, San Antonio, TX

Ms. Josie R. Nash, Elsie, MI

Mr. Alexander S. Nazarian, Shelby Twp., MI

Ms. Katrina K. Ness, Birmingham, MI

Ms. Hailey M. Neurohr, Standish, MI

Ms. Isabelle M. Newbury, Owosso, MI

Mr. Jared P. Newman, Saint Joseph, MI

Ms. Megan A. Newton, Freeland, MI

Mr. Matthew J. Nicholls, Neath, United Kingdom

Ms. Isabel S. Niernberg, Standish, MI

Mr. Max J. Nosanchuk, West Bloomfield, MI

Mr. Ryan L. Nuenke, Bay City, MI

Ms. Sophia R. Oakes, Pinckney, MI

Ms. Teagan R. O’Bryan, Lapeer, MI

Ms. Katherine Osantowski, Frankenmuth, MI

Ms. Alana C. Palm, White Lake, MI

Ms. Juliana Paoletti, Monroe, MI

Mr. Shane E. Parker, Houston, TX

Mr. Luc Pasuit, Milford, MI

Mr. Matthew M. Paull, Whitehouse, OH

Mr. Tanner J. Payton, Mount Pleasant, MI

Mr. Ricky Pearson, Eastpointe, MI

Ms. Alessia G. Perry, Saint Clair, MI

Ms. Elizabeth J. Pethick, Grand Blanc, MI

Mr. Jacob D. Pfundt, Burt, MI

Mr. Myrvens Pierre, Santiago de Los Caballeros, Dominican Republic

Ms. Lyndsey V. Pierson, Chesterfield, MI

Mr. Corbin Pilaske, Linwood, MI

Mr. Jalin J. Pitchford, Wyandotte, MI

Ms. Rafaela Platsiota, Athens, Greece

Ms. Caroline E. Polites, New Boston, MI

Mr. Douglas M. Prew, Jr., Beverly Hills, MI

Ms. Miranda A. Prieur, Novi, MI

Ms. Haley Prokuda, Ray, MI

Mr. Jackson M. Pugh, Lansing, MI

Ms. Audrey K. Rademacher, Saint Johns, MI

Ms. Carolyn M. Rahar, Lansing, MI

Mr. Nicklas A. Raicevich, Grosse Pointe, MI

Ms. Mikayla A. Reeves, McCordsville, IN

Ms. Ashley R. Rein, Saint Joseph, MI

Mr. Colin M. Reiter, Brighton, MI

Ms. Chloe A. Reitsma, Saint John, IN

Mr. Cody R. Remick, Royal Oak, MI

Mr. Ashton S. Reynolds, Waterford, MI

Mr. Nolan M. Rick, Harbor Beach, MI

Mr. Derek T. Riley, Alger, MI

Ms. Sydney M. Rizo, Harrison Township, MI

Ms. Jordan K. Roberson, Midland, MI

Ms. Marlee M. Robertson, Traverse City, MI

Kelly N. Rogers, Madison Heights, MI

Ms. Hailey L. Rons, Livonia, MI

Mr. Joshua J. Roring, Brighton, MI

Mr. Brandon Ross, Canal Winchester, OH

Mr. Blake D. Ross, Montrose, MI

Mr. Jack Rossbach, Midland, MI

Ms. Alexa J. Rutledge, East China, MI

Mr. Zane L. Rybkowski, Jr., Bay City, MI

Mr. Gunnar H. Sager, Leonard, MI

Mr. Tyler Sager, Chesaning, MI

Ms. Brooke Saile, Hawks, MI

Mr. Blake E. Salamon, South Lyon, MI

Ms. Karlee A. Sanders, Fenton, MI

Ms. Sophia M. Schlatterbeck, Livonia, MI

Ms. Gabrielle E. Schloop, Midland, MI

Mr. Quint Maas Benjamin Schout, Elst, Netherlands

Mr. Benjamin M. Schroka, New Boston, MI

Ms. Emma L. Schulz, Saint Clair Shores, MI

Mr. Griffen J. Seaman, Williamston, MI

Mr. Ryan Sebek, Loveland, OH

Mr. Zander B. Shah, Newtown, PA

Mrs. Amber M. Shard, Midland, MI

Mr. Joseph R. Shaya, Bloomfield Hills, MI

Mr. Brady T. Sheahan, Bay City, MI

Mr. Kyle W. Sherrow, Fenton, MI

Mr. Michael J. Shtutman, Marlton, NJ

Ms. Grace M. Shurlow, Midland, MI

Ms. Kaitlyn Sieg, Sanford, MI

Mr. Cole M. Simpson, Jackson, MI

Ms. Alissa R. Sims, Haubstadt, IN

Ms. Pamela M. Sims, Manfield, TX

Mr. Lucas A. Skinner, Midland, MI

Mr. David Tobias C. Skobe, Tranås, Sweden

Mr. Caiden W. Sloan, Macomb, MI

Mr. Riley Smalarz, Macomb, MI

Mr. Caleb J. Smith, Saginaw, MI

Mr. Samuel M. Smith, Petoskey, MI

Mr. Christian M. Smith, Mt Pleasant, MI

Ms. Kendall L. Smith, Saginaw, MI

Ms. Emily C. Snow, Breckenridge, MI

Ms. Lindsay Socia, Millington, MI

Mr. Scott E. Spica, Midland, MI

Ms. Maeve St. John, Howell, MI

Ms. MaKenlie S. Stanley, Kaufman, TX

Mr. Quinton E. Steele, II, Southfield, MI

Ms. Brittany Steimel, Traverse City, MI

Mr. Spencer P. Stewart, Charlevoix, MI

Ms. Jane Stinson, Metamora, MI

Mr. Blake C. Stockford, Hemlock, MI

Mr. Kristian Stojanovski, Shelby Township, MI

Mr. Ross M. Stokes, Clio, MI

Mr. Keenan M. Stolz, Brighton, MI

Mr. Jacob R. Streeter, Saginaw, MI

Mr. Cole P. Swanson, Rockford, MI

Mr. Jordan O. Taiwo, Commerce Twp., MI

Mr. Jake Taylor, Fraser, MI

Mr. James A. Terrazas, Fort Worth, TX

Mr. Sebastian M. Tesch, New Baltimore, MI

Ms. Breanah H. Thibeau, Midland, MI

Mr. Aviere J. Thomas, Grand Rapids, MI

Mr. Demario T. Thomas, Saginaw, MI

Mr. Gavin R. Thomas, Swartz Creek, MI

Mr. Gunnar R. Thompson, Waterford, MI

Ms. MacKelle K. Thompson, Ithaca, MI

Ms. Alyssia F. Thompson, Battle Creek, MI

Ms. Hailey R. Thorson, Rochester Hills, MI

Mr. Zachary M. Tobler, Belvidere, IL

Ms. Katie E. Tofani, Houston, TX

Mr. Kosuke Tojo, Minami-Komagun, Japan

Mr. Nicolas B. Tolliver, Chelsea, MI

Ms. Alexis S. Towslee, Perrinton, MI

Ms. Emma G. Trombly, Clyde, MI

Mr. Carter W. Tschumper, Menomonie, WI

Mr. Domonique T. Turner, Burton, MI

Mr. Mitchell S. Umlor, Allendale, MI

Mr. Carson S. Vardell, Portsmouth, NH

Ms. Hattie L. Veenkant, Clare, MI

Mr. Blake A. Vier, Royal Oak, MI

Ms. Katelyn M. Vilas, Brown City, MI

Mr. Mathis Violet, Gresy Sur Aix, France

Mr. Christian A. Vitale, Bay City, MI

Ms. Sophie-Malin von Dusterlho, Berlin, Germany

Mr. Hayden J. Voss, Webberville, MI

Mr. Jarrett R. Wagner, Freeland, MI

Mrs. Sara D. Waiz, Corydon, IN

Mr. Jackson R. Wallace, Midland, MI

Mr. Aiden S. Walters, Oxford, MI

Mr. Christopher B. Walton, Jr., Davisburg, MI

Mr. Nathan W. Wamsher, Sylvania, OH

Mr. Ethan X. Ward, Jenison, MI

Mr. Gavin C. Wargel, Alanson, MI

Ms. Caitlin J. Warnshuis, Canton, MI

Mr. Jacob T. Watson, Essexville, MI

Mr. Jack M. Watters, East Lansing, MI

Ms. Lauren E. Way, Fenton, MI

Mr. Richard B. Weinberg, III, Highland, MI

Ms. Emily K. Weiss, Midland, MI

Mr. Jonathan C. Wheatley, Temecula, CA

Mr. Aidan S. Wheeler, Richmond, MI

Mr. Corey L. Whelan, Mount Washington, KY

Mr. Richard A. Whelan, Louisville, KY

Mr. Arthur F. White, III, Milford, MI

Mr. Christopher D. Whitehead, Mount Pleasant, MI

Mr. Devonte D. Whiting, I, Saginaw, MI

Mr. Evan Wiegand, Clinton Township, MI

Ms. Haiden Wilburn, Muskegon, MI

Mr. Maximilian Wild, Stockerau, Austria

Mr. Cameron V. Williams, Bruce Twp., MI

Ms. Vivian G. Williams, Livonia, MI

Mr. Arsel E. Wilson, Dallas, TX

Mr. Gavin K. Wisniewski, Brighton, MI

Mr. Michael C. Wisniewski, Sterling Heights, MI

Mr. Danny Witbeck, Evart, MI

Mr. Cole Wixom, Onsted, MI

Ms. Alexa A. Young, Livonia, MI

Mr. Brady A. Young, Fenton, MI

Mr. Dylan W. Young, Clarkston, MI

Ms. Malerie B. Young, Frankenmuth, MI

Mr. William R. Young, Holt, MI

Mr. Jonathan M. Zapf, Lexington, KY

Ms. Olivia Zavala, Bay City, MI

Ms. Ashley R. Ziel, Caro, MI

Mr. Roscoe M. Zieman, Sanford, MI

Mrs. Lynn M. Zinderman, Shelby Township, MI

Mr. Kuzma Zubrii, Kherson, Ukraine

Mr. Ryan J. Zwick, Brighton, MI

President’s List

Ms. Olivia N. Agnew, Fraser, MI

Mr. Leon R. Agosta, Willow Park, TX

Mr. Matthew T. Alexander, Sanford, MI

Ms. Elizabeth L. Ancel, Midland, MI

Ms. Amy R. Anderson, Grand Ledge, MI

Mr. Max J. Aranyos, Vassar, MI

Ms. Sarah Aussant, Livré la Touche, France

Mr. Justin A. Avery, Midland, MI

Mr. Connor H. Bachteal, Saint Joseph, MI

Mr. Lathan J. Baker, Frankenmuth, MI

Ms. Piper B. Barnhart, Brownstown Twp., MI

Ms. Hannah A. Beiser, Bay City, MI

Ms. Lilliana J. Bernier, Oakland Township, MI

Mr. Hunter M. Bisballe, Lake City, MI

Mr. Jordan P. Bissell, Midland, MI

Mr. Owen Bontekoe, Marion, MI

Ms. Malorie Bovee, Midland, MI

Ms. Carly M. Boyd, Oxford, MI

Ms. Alexis L. Boyer, Clio, MI

Ms. Jordyn M. Boyne, Marlette, MI

Mr. Wilson E. Bragg, Gladwin, MI

Ms. Angelena M. Brindley, Freeland, MI

Mrs. Jessica M. Brown, Gaines, MI

Mr. Justin J. Bruckbauer, Jenison, MI

Mr. Alex W. Brussow, Grand Rapids, MI

Ms. Morgan R. Bryce, Birch Run, MI

Mr. Trevor Busch, Chesterfield, MI

Ms. Alissa G. Butcher, Troy, MI

Mr. Carson K. Butterfield, Lapeer, MI

Mr. Amien Buyssens, South Boardman, MI

Mr. Elliott Byrd, Washington, MI

Mr. James Byrd, Grand Prairie, TX

Ms. Amy L. Callison, Bridgeport, MI

Ms. Rebecca M. Carrington, Sanford, MI

Ms. Mackenzie A. Carter, Leonard, MI

Mr. Evan M. Catsburg, Rochester, MI

Mr. Gabriel N. Cerda, Westland, MI

Mr. Zien T. Chandler, Louisville, KY

Mr. Carl J. Chenard, Allegan, MI

Mr. Derek A. Clark, Petersburg, MI

Miss Taylor A. Clark, Saginaw, MI

Ms. Morgan Colby, Dewitt, MI

Ms. Kaelyn C. Colclasure, Cedar Springs, MI

Ms. Aubrey L. Cole, Alger, MI

Ms. Vanessa L. Collins, Clio, MI

Mrs. Heather L. Collins, Taylorsville, KY

Mr. Conner W. Compton, Oxford, MI

Mr. Nicholas S. Conenna, Addison, IL

Mr. Shiloh T. Conway, Shepherdsville, KY

Mr. Trevor D. Cope, Indian River, MI

Mr. Marty S. Cosper, Bagdad, KY

Ms. Kara A. Cotton, Midland, MI

Ms. Emily Cox, Troy, Ontario Canada

Mr. Robert A. Culhane, Valrico, FL

Ms. Anne W. Culver, Dryden, MI

Ms. Rebecca Daniels, Sterling, MI

Ms. Danijela Danilovic, Vienna, Austria

Mr. Kevin V. Davis, Mount Pleasant, MI

Ms. Kayla M. DeSchepper, Washington Township, MI

Ms. Molly M. Dickinson, Alpena, MI

Ms. Alexandra F. Dodman, Sanford, MI

Mr. Graham R. Domine, Saginaw, MI

Mr. Matisse P. Dornier-Duff, Van Buren Twp., MI

Miss Elexus N. Dumond, Lansing, MI

Mr. Jayden Evans, Hemlock, MI

Mr. Eric S. Everman, Georgetown, KY

Ms. Regan N. Fales, Allegan, MI

Ms. Gianna N. Fantin, Crown Point, IN

Mr. Layne J. Fernelius, West Branch, MI

Mr. Adam M. Fisher, Reese, MI

Ms. Haley M. Frank, Newport, MI

Mr. Aden P. Frosch, Coppell, TX

Ms. Elexia J. Fuentes, West Olive, MI

Ms. Dallas B. Fuller, Davison, MI

Mr. Rileigh M. Galer, Onaway, MI

Mr. Justin Garry, Au Gres, MI

Mr. Jackson R. Gast, Morrow, OH

Ms. Abigail G. Gay, Flushing, MI

Miss Katrina A. Gentner, Ruth, MI

Ms. Sufna K. Gill, Northville, MI

Mrs. Dawn M. Gillard, Essexville, MI

Ms. Emma Giorgianni, Ballan Miré, France

Ms. Hannah M. Girling, Goodrich, MI

Mr. Peter M. Glover, Fowlerville, MI

Mr. Julio Gerardo Gonzalez Aba, San Antonio, TX

Mr. Drew K. Grove, Beaverton, MI

Mrs. Mary C. Gunter, Fort Worth, TX

Mr. Jayson Haralson, Flint, MI

Mr. Hudson A. Harkness, Howard City, MI

Mr. Luke F. Harry, Saint Louis, MI

Ms. Kennedy R. Hatfield, Monroe, MI

Ms. Katherine R. Haupt, Clare, MI

Mr. Riley S. Hayer, Clare, MI

Mr. Owen A. Hayes, Whitehall, MI

Ms. Grace D. Haynes, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI

Mr. Todd E. Henley, Hopkins, MI

Mr. Connor T. Hennig, Essexville, MI

Ms. Ashtyn L. Hescott, Merrill, MI

Mr. Andrew V. Heye, Midland, MI

Ms. Kailey L. Hill, Burton, MI

Ms. Heather D. Hockin, Bay Port, MI

Ms. Megan C. Hoesman, Frankenmuth, MI

Ms. Brooke V. Honeycutt, Trenton, MI

Ms. Rebecca J. Hoonhorst, Hudsonville, MI

Mr. Nicholas H. Jackson, Bloomfield Hills, MI

Mr. Joshua M. Jackson, Gaffney, SC

Mr. Austin M. James, Montrose, MI

Mr. Joseph R. Jardine, Johannesburg, MI

Ms. Makayla R. Jaskiewicz, Bay City, MI

Mr. Evan J. Johnson, Grosse Ile, MI

Mr. Samuel T. Johnson, Fletcher, OK

Ms. Kristie R. Johnston, Freeland, MI

Ms. Alijandra Jones, Mount Pleasant, MI

Mr. Joshua W. Jones, Harrison, MI

Mr. Cameron M. Jones, Millington, MI

Ms. Jessica R. Jones, La Grange, KY

Ms. Madison P. Jordan, Evart, MI

Ms. Zyla Kadriu, Skenderaj, Kosovo

Mr. Lucas M. Kalavitz, Plainwell, MI

Ms. Ava V. Kettler, Oxford, MI

Ms. Yuliia Khmara, ,

Mr. Tyler J. King, Saginaw, MI

Mr. Dominik M. Klavon, Holland, MI

Mr. Tucker J. Kooi, Grand Haven, MI

Mr. Jack Korson, Gowen, MI

Ms. Darla L. Korstanje, Okemos, MI

Ms. Dawn Kramer, Dewitt., MI

Ms. Caroline E. Krause, Saline, MI

Ms. Jillian E. Krawczak, Midland, MI

Mr. Blake T. Kreiner, Howell, MI

Mr. Nathan T. Kujawa, Lambertville, MI

Mr. Nathan R. Kulp, Northville, MI

Mrs. Ashley M. LaBrake, Vassar, MI

Mr. Bronx E. Lamey, Ithaca, MI

Mr. Justin M. Lampman, Midland, MI

Mr. Neil Langan, Dublin, Ireland

Ms. Peyton E. Laughner, Midland, MI

Ms. Raegan P. Lauinger, Goodrich, MI

Mr. Julian Lee, Macomb, MI

Ms. Hailey A. Leister, Saint Louis, MI

Ms. Alecia M. Letzkus, Midland, MI

Ms. Sophie M. Lindsay, Stockbridge, MI

Ms. Audrey G. Livermore, Saginaw, MI

Mr. Nicholas H. Long, Midland, MI

Mr. Jackson Lovchuk, Sylvan Lake, MI

Mr. Alexander M. Lowell, Grand Rapids, MI

Ms. Liliana Lulgjuraj, Rochester Hills, MI

Mr. Logan G. Lundgren, Woodhaven, MI

Ms. Nannette M. Lytle, Auburn, MI

Mr. Jack W. Maier, Livonia, MI

Mr. Guido F. Marasco, Jr., Grand Blanc, MI

Mr. Jonathon R. Markley, Breckenridge, MI

Mr. Joshuallen Maxey, Hobart, WI

Ms. Abigail I. McIntyre, Hemlock, MI

Mr. Maxwell J. McLaughlin, Shepherd, MI

Ms. Leslie P. McMartin, Birch Run, MI

Mr. Spencer Meachum, Hartford, MI

Ms. Alexa Merkiel, Saginaw, MI

Mrs. Sarah J. Metts, Cleburne, TX

Ms. Ella M. Miller, East Lansing, MI

Ms. Kaili N. Miller, Davison, MI

Mr. Jayce W. Miller, Clare, MI

Mr. Drew C. Minkina, Saginaw, MI

Mr. James C. Mitchell, Midland, MI

Mr. Dylan S. Mock, Markesan, WI

Ms. Kesha M. Mockobee, Louisville, KY

Ms. Krista L. Moe, Midland, MI

Ms. Lyndi E. Montano, Midland, MI

Mr. Nicholas V. Montrose, Howell, MI

Mr. Cameron T. Morley, Clarkston, MI

Mr. Dakota M. Morr, Freeland, MI

Ms. Anna M. Morris, Port Huron, MI

Ms. Madison M. Muller, Shelby Township, MI

Mr. Mason J. Nader, Northville, MI

Mr. Thomas R. Nelson, Saginaw, MI

Ms. Kyleigh Nelson, Linwood, MI

Mr. Will P. Nemecek, Grand Blanc, MI

Mr. Viktor Nibell, Linköping, Sweden

Mr. Lucas Oberle, Lapeer, MI

Ms. Jenna A. O’Berry, Morrice, MI

Ms. Stephanie M. O’Keefe, Troy, MI

Mr. Meric T. Okoniewski, Bruce Twp., MI

Mr. Sebastian R. Olivares, Rochester Hills, MI

Ms. Olivia J. Ott, Allegan, MI

Mr. Curtis J. Ouillette, Almont, MI

Ms. Hannah M. Owen, Saint Johns, MI

Mr. Hunter C. Parasiliti, Freeland, MI

Mr. Gilbert S. Park, Louisville, KY

Ms. Emily M. Parrish, Pinconning, MI

Mr. Kenneth Pawlowski, Harbor Beach, MI

Ms. Leah E. Pinwar, Midland, MI

Mr. Taylor J. Popp, Auburn, MI

Ms. Avery A. Potts, Midland, MI

Mr. Weston S. Powell, Chesaning, MI

Mr. Nathan L. Precious, White Lake, MI

Mr. Evan M. Pribble, Linden, MI

Mr. Peter A. Price, Pinckney, MI

Mr. Sean M. Quade, Marlette, MI

Ms. Alaina V. Randazzo, Woodhaven, MI

Mr. Andrew D. Reder, Midland, MI

Mr. Fernando Reyes Herrera, Killeen, TX

Mr. Reece A. Riedel, Harrison Township, MI

Mr. Trevor R. Rimarcik, Ray, MI

Mr. Craig A. Robinson, Charlestown, IN

Mr. Andrew D. Roland, Algonac, MI

Ms. Carmen L. Roy, Chesaning, MI

Mr. Anthony J. Rygwelski, Auburn, MI

Mr. Derico L. Sanders, Bay City, MI

Mr. Claudio Schellino, West Bloomfield, MI

Ms. Carly L. Scheurer, Ionia, MI

Ms. Hailey S. Schmidt, Saginaw, MI

Ms. Hannah M. Schroeder, Hudsonville, MI

Ms. Hannah R. Schultz, Alpena, MI

Ms. Chloe J. Schulz, Metamora, MI

Mr. Matthew E. Schummer, Midland, MI

Ms. Katerina E. Sequin, Midland, MI

Mr. Ryan A. Shane, Howell, MI

Ms. Kaylie G. Shepard, Stockbridge, MI

Mr. Allan S. Shepherd, Frankfort, KY

Ms. Kaylee A. Sheppard, Clio, MI

Ms. Sarah M. Shoemaker, Midland, MI

Ms. Rachael K. Sierakowski, Ithaca, MI

Mrs. Heidy C. Sierra, Presque Isle, MI

Mr. Matthew Silva, Fort Worth, TX

Mrs. Shirley D. Silverpen, Mt Pleasant, MI

Mr. Alex M. Sinclair, Midland, MI

Mrs. Tiffany A. Smith, Merrill, MI

Ms. Avery J. Smitz, Roscommon, MI

Mr. Blaise Snabes, Charlevoix, MI

Mr. Jorgen M. Sonday, Portland, MI

Mr. Marek M. Sosnoski, Midland, MI

Mr. Sean C. Spence, Lansing, MI

Ms. Savannah M. Sprague, Auburn, MI

Mr. Zachary R. Stephenson, Barton City, MI

Mr. Nicolas Stevens, Rochester Hills, MI

Mr. Jon M. Street, Schenectady, NY

Mr. Logan M. Stuart, Reese, MI

Ms. Sydney J. Sweet, Clio, MI

Mr. Md Tanzim Ahmed Tazel, Warren, MI

Mr. Ryan J. Teeple, Midland, MI

Mr. Brevik M. Tefft, Davison, MI

Mr. Amaan A. Tezabwala, Mumbai, India

Mr. Bruce D. Thelen, Perrinton, MI

Ms. Baylie R. Thomas, Muskegon, MI

Mr. Devin R. Thomas, Jackson, MI

Mr. Nathan A. Threet, Midland, MI

Mr. Ethan C. Tornga, Boyne City, MI

Ms. Thi Bich Diep Tran, Hanoi, Vietnam

Mr. Jesse S. Tucker, Lawrenceburg, KY

Mr. Bradley M. Valdman, Aurora, OH

Mr. Gnanasai Vepa, Canton, MI

Mr. Mason J. Vieau, Pinconning, MI

Mr. Pietro P. Vitale, Woodhaven, MI

Ms. Kennedy J. Waddell, Macomb, MI

Mr. Alexander D. Washington, Lenox, MI

Ms. Grace C. Weburg, Ithaca, MI

Ms. Grace Weitzel, Bay City, MI

Mr. Theodore M. Welpott, Cary, NC

Ms. Rebecca M. White, Merrill, MI

Ms. Nina Whitney, Grand Blanc, MI

Mrs. Samantha J. Willett, Charlotte, MI

Mr. James A. Wolfe, Cincinnati, OH

Miss Brehanna E. Wontorcik, Midland, MI

Mr. Patrick Woodbury, Dewitt, MI

Mr. Zachary S. Woods, Midland, MI

Mrs. Madison J. Yaworski, Essexville, MI

Ms. Sydney N. Yost, Midland, MI

Mr. Brandon M. Young, Lewis Center, OH

Ms. Sarah G. Zehr, Saint Johns, MI

 

More From Northwood

Forge Your Path Forward