Skip to main content
Important FAFSA Update

Please click here to learn more about how we can support you.

Fall 2019 President’s and Dean’s Lists

January 15, 2020

About the President’s and Dean’s Lists

Northwood University recognizes the outstanding academic achievement of students at the end of each semester through the following honors a student may earn:

  • The President’s List: Full-time students who in any semester have earned a cumulative GPA of “A” (3.85 or above) and who have no Is or Fs or ungraded courses will be on the President’s List for that semester.

  • The Dean’s List: Full-time students who in any semester have achieved a cumulative GPA of 3.25 to 3.84 and who have no Is or Fs or ungraded courses will be on the Dean’s List for that semester.

Please fill out this form if you are interested in having a press release sent to your hometown paper.

* In the past, Adult Degree Program students have requested that their names not be included in the published list, however, we invite recipients to fill out the form to have a press release sent on their behalf.

We are thrilled to announce the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the Fall 2019 semester. Please join us in congratulating the students named below!

President’s List

  • Ms. Megan O. Acs, Howell, MI

  • Ms. Bridget K. Adams, Midland, MI

  • Mr. Trevor A. Ajini, Warren, MI

  • Mr. Zane M. Aldrich, Hale, MI

  • Ms. Chloe L. Allen, Metamora, MI

  • Mr. Michael A. Allen, Ortonville, MI

  • Ms. Jenna R. Arndt, Port Hope, MI

  • Mr. Austin J. Ashley, Waterford, MI

  • Ms. Skyla Baldwin, Yorkville, IL

  • Mr. Kazuma Bals, Howell, MI

  • Mr. Stephen A. Barker, Palms, MI

  • Mr. Everett P. Bateman, Royal Oak, MI

  • Mr. Stephen M. Benkert, Hemlock, MI

  • Ms. April M. Bennett, North Canton, OH

  • Mr. Nicholas D. Berger, Hemlock, MI

  • Mr. Michael P. Bittner, Reese, MI

  • Mr. Benjamin D. Blake, Sanford, MI

  • Mr. Parker G. Blust, Oakland, MI

  • Ms. Elyse Yvonne M. Bocherel, Saint Ouen,  France

  • Ms. Morgan C. Bolinger, Owosso, MI

  • Ms. Natalia S. Bong, Shah Alam, Selangor,  Malaysia

  • Ms. Natasha S. Bong, Shah Alam, Selangor,  Malaysia

  • Ms. Jessica N. Bradke, Brighton, MI

  • Ben Brandherm, Berlin,  Germany

  • Ms. Erica A. Breitling, Linden, MI

  • Ms. Hallie R. Brink, Beaverton, MI

  • Mrs. Jessica Bromberg, Pinconning, MI

  • Ms. Brandi A. Brownell, Frankenmuth, MI

  • Ms. Sydney L. Byrd, Washington, MI

  • Mr. Dennis A. Cantrell, Gladwin, MI

  • Ms. Noelle L. Champagne, Saginaw, MI

  • Mr. Adam W. Chrysler, Hemlock, MI

  • Mr. Chase F. Clark, Grand Blanc, MI

  • Ms. Emily G. Clark, Addison, MI

  • Ms. Cierra M. Cole, Durand, MI

  • Ms. Kayla M. Coltson, Midland, MI

  • Mr. Carson L. Cooley, Midland, MI

  • Ms. Emily G. Coulter, Reese, MI

  • Ms. Madeline P. Coulter, Reese, MI

  • Ms. Madison L. Cutler, Edmore, MI

  • Mr. Fabio D’Elfant, Eindhoven,  Netherlands

  • Ms. Genna L. Daniels, Sterling Heights, MI

  • Ms. Rilee A. Davis, Alma, MI

  • Ms. Katelyn M. Demarse, Escanaba, MI

  • Ms. Alayna N. Demetrakeas, Washington, MI

  • Ms. Brooke E. Ditto, Kalamazoo, MI

  • Mr. Grant P. Dunatchik, Brighton, MI

  • Ms. Jamie K. Dwyer, Midland, MI

  • Mr. Darin Eiseler, Saint Johns, MI

  • Andrew Ellicott, Sterling Heights, MI

  • Ms. Kassidy A. Embrey, Auburn Hills, MI

  • Ms. Andrea R. Everett, Brighton, MI

  • Mr. Parker Fairbairn, Harbor Springs, MI

  • Ms. Kayla Frantom, Saginaw, MI

  • Mr. Aidan A. Garvie, Elk Grove, CA

  • Anna A. Goncharova, Zhukovsky,  Russia

  • Mr. Will J. Govan, New Hudson, MI

  • Mr. Ryan Scott Green, Bensheim, Hessen,  Germany

  • Mr. Sam Griffith, Lodi, CA

  • Ms. Tara J. Gross, Rhodes, MI

  • Mr. Jack M. Gulvas, West Bloomfield, MI

  • Ms. Olivia K. Haring, Midland, MI

  • Ms. Hailey Hartwick, Oxford, MI

  • Mr. Benjamin S. Haupt, Clare, MI

  • Ms. Fabienne K. Herrmann, Herrieden,  Germany

  • Ms. Isabel L. Hess, Charlevoix, MI

  • Ms. Gabriell L. Hoaglund, Cadillac, MI

  • Mr. Austin P. Hobbs, Midland, MI

  • Ms. Brooke A. Holcomb, Sanford, MI

  • Mr. Maxwell D. Horneffer, Lake Orion, MI

  • Mr. Kyle S. Jahnke, Freeland, MI

  • Mr. Thomas Jesselaitis, Saginaw, MI

  • Mr. Peter M. Joseph, Thornhill, ON Canada

  • Mr. Michael J. Karam, IV, Macomb, MI

  • Ms. Allison P. Keyser, Spring Lake, MI

  • Mr. Connor J. Kin, Wixom, MI

  • Mr. Tyler J. King, Saginaw, MI

  • Ms. Alexis A. Koehler, Northville, MI

  • Mr. Noah D. Koenigsknecht, Dewitt, MI

  • Ms. Hannah E. Kohtz, Midland, MI

  • Mr. Tristan V. Korzelius, Oakfield, NY

  • Ms. Sarah Larson, Midland, MI

  • Ms. Desirae M. Leland, Oscoda, MI

  • Mr. Maxwell K. Lerchen, Empire, MI

  • Ms. Elly-Nna Liew, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur,  Malaysia

  • Ms. Angela R. Lindow, Northville, MI

  • Mr. Cameron Lippoldt, Midland, MI

  • Ms. Jordyn Look, East Tawas, MI

  • Mr. Alex M. Lovell, Memphis, MI

  • Ms. Abigail Machin, Traverse City, MI

  • Ms. Kaehla Manly, Chelsea, MI

  • Mr. Alexander P. Marashai, South Lyon, MI

  • Ms. Abigail M. Maresh, Lake Orion, MI

  • Ms. Jessica Marvin, Gaines, MI

  • Ms. Brenna E. McCalister, Taylor, MI

  • Ms. Carlie E. McCarthy, Bay City, MI

  • Ms. Clare Y. McGuire, Clarence Center, NY

  • Ms. Madelyn A. McLavy, Harrison, MI

  • Ms. Christina M. Medici, Oxford, MI

  • Mr. Ivan Medvynskyi, Kiev,  Ukraine

  • Mr. Benjamin N. Mierzwa, Sylvan Lake, MI

  • Vasilisa Mikhailova, Moscow,  Russia

  • Mr. Cameron A. Mitchell, Mount Pleasant, MI

  • Ms. Rebekah C. Moots, Sanford, MI

  • Ms. Sydney E. Moots, Brown City, MI

  • Mr. Josiah Morse, Essexville, MI

  • Ms. Elaine Murray, Roscommon, MI

  • Ms. Morgan Myers, Saginaw, MI

  • Ms. Nicolle O. Nakis, Bruce Twp., MI

  • Ms. Brooklyn J. Nelson, Bay City, MI

  • Mr. Luke Alexander Neves, Swindon, Wiltshire,  United Kingdom

  • Ms. Emily Nichols, Ubly, MI

  • Mr. Dominic F. Norko, Plymouth, MI

  • Mr. Bret M. Nummer, Richmond, MI

  • Ms. Abigael O’Connor, Washington, MI

  • Ms. Abigail C. Ouderkirk, Midland, MI

  • Mr. Michael N. Parris, Oak Park, MI

  • Ms. Emilie L. Pechette, Grand Blanc, MI

  • Mr. Jon L. Perrault, Escanaba, MI

  • Mr. Mark Phillips, Solon, OH

  • Ms. Mikayla J. Philp, Frankenmuth, MI

  • Mr. Brett J. Podgorniak, Rhodes, MI

  • Mr. Scott A. Poquette, Milford, MI

  • Mr. Eric T. Poth, Brown City, MI

  • Mr. Dylan R. Powers, Saline, MI

  • Mr. Nathan S. Powers, Saline, MI

  • Mr. Jacob Price, Mount Morris, MI

  • Ms. Riley Rajewski, Midland, MI

  • Ms. Elisse B. Richardson, Dexter, MI

  • Mr. Pedro Roman, Beulah, MI

  • Mr. Nathan J. Ross, Sr., White Pigeon, MI

  • Ms. Carmen L. Roy, Chesaning, MI

  • Mr. Blake A. Ruppal, Caro, MI

  • Ms. Nicole M. Sancrant, West Branch, MI

  • Mr. Rory C. Santamour, Grand Blanc, MI

  • Ms. Allyson Schafer, Bay City, MI

  • Mr. Seth B. Schafer, Mount Pleasant, MI

  • Ms. Madison Scherzer, Hemlock, MI

  • Ms. Kaylee M. Schiffelbine, Yale, MI

  • Ms. Taylor T. Schmitt, Fowler, MI

  • Mr. Daniel K. Schultz, Bay City, MI

  • Mr. Brennan A. Schwerin, Linwood, MI

  • Ms. Rachael C. Seager, Saginaw, MI

  • Mr. David Sedlar, Kurim,  The Czech Republic

  • Ms. MacKenzie A. Seeley, Alma, MI

  • Ms. Riley A. Shagena, Fort Gratiot, MI

  • Ms. Calista G. Shannon, Pinckney, MI

  • Mr. Benjamin J. Siekierski, Mukwonago, WI

  • Ms. Jessica E. Sierocki, Saginaw, MI

  • Mr. Cameron J. Siler, Hemlock, MI

  • Mr. Ian Simek, Lake Orion, MI

  • Mr. Hunter C. Skorczewski, Bay City, MI

  • Mr. Jack J. Skrzycki, Harrison Twp., MI

  • Ms. Jaylynn M. Slabic, Gladwin, MI

  • Mr. Nicholas J. Sleeper, Midland, MI

  • Mr. Jason M. Smith, Reese, MI

  • Mr. Justin M. Smith, Mahomet, IL

  • Mr. Tyler D. Snover, Bay City, MI

  • Ms. Sadie G. Souva, Port Austin, MI

  • Mr. Kyle T. Sparks, Ithaca, MI

  • Mr. Daniel J. Stump, Bay City, MI

  • Ms. Emily L. Suggs, Owosso, MI

  • Ms. Lauren E. Tackett, Maybee, MI

  • Ms. Ellen M. Taylor, Sanford, MI

  • Ms. Maizie F. Taylor, Grand Blanc, MI

  • Mr. Matthew Thibeault, Ypsilanti, MI

  • Mr. Devin R. Thomas, Jackson, MI

  • Ms. Andria N. Thompson, Hope, MI

  • Ms. Kristin A. Tokarev, Midland, MI

  • Ms. Kennedy C. Vancalbergh, Jackson, MI

  • Ms. Madison E. Volrich, Bruce Twp., MI

  • Mr. Derek J. Wall, Midland, MI

  • Mr. Noah W. Weber, Eagle River, WI

  • Mr. Edward Wentworth, III, Mount Pleasant, MI

  • Mr. Reece G. Whiteman, Dimondale, MI

  • Ms. Madelyn A. Wissel, Midland, MI

  • Ms. Kaitlyn A. Woodruff, Sebewaing, MI

  • Mr. Zachary S. Woods, Midland, MI

  • Ms. Taylor P. Wright, Midland, MI

  • Mr. Nicholas A. Wyatt, Sylvania, OH

  • Mr. Kyle D. Ziegler, South Lyon, MI

Dean’s List

  • Mr. Benjamin Alderson, Warren, MI

  • Mr. Devonte Allen, Saginaw, MI

  • Mr. Brec A. Alward, Alma, MI

  • Mr. Jack Ammerman, Ann Arbor, MI

  • Mr. Cale R. Anderson, New Richmond, WI

  • Ms. Isabel R. Anderson, Petoskey, MI

  • Ms. Victoria M. Argyle, Freeland, MI

  • Ms. Morgan C. Arnouts, Lansing, MI

  • Mr. Muaz M. Asperger, Grand Blanc, MI

  • Mr. Trevor Atkinson, Ray, MI

  • Ms. Karyssa R. Austin, Cottrellville, MI

  • Mr. Sean M. Avery, Macomb, MI

  • Mr. DeMarcus Baber, Saginaw, MI

  • Ms. Shelby J. Bailey, Sanford, MI

  • Ms. Aubree Baker, Trenton, MI

  • Mr. Luke Bakker, Holland, MI

  • Ms. Kaitlyn Balko, Westland, MI

  • Mr. Dantae R. Banton, Pompano Beach, FL

  • Mr. Couy R. Barkau, Freeport, IL

  • Mr. Matthew L. Baucher, Adrian, MI

  • Ms. Brooke Bauer, Saline, MI

  • Mr. Grant R. Bearss, Grand Rapids, MI

  • Mr. Andrew Behring, Washington Township, MI

  • Mr. Mason J. Belasco, Muskegon, MI

  • Mr. Bradley J. Belson, Midland, MI

  • Ms. Gretchen M. Bennett, Clarkston, MI

  • Ekaterina Berestovenko, Sevestapol,  Russia

  • Ms. Jaden R. Berthume, Coleman, MI

  • Mr. Brandon Biggerstaff, Saint Clair Shores, MI

  • Ms. Kaleigh M. Blackburn, Midland, MI

  • Mr. Connor Bolthouse, Marne, MI

  • Ms. Julia P. Borri, Farmington Hills, MI

  • Mr. Andrew Bower, Byron Center, MI

  • Mr. Tyler Bowling, North Branch, MI

  • Mr. Caleb J. Bowman, Reed City, MI

  • Mr. Brandon J. Boyd, Canton, MI

  • Mr. Jacob A. Bradsher, Shelby Twp., MI

  • Mr. Alexander T. Bres, East Lansing, MI

  • Mr. Hayden E. Bretzke, Beulah, MI

  • Mr. Cole C. Briggs, Fort Gratiot, MI

  • Mr. Logan M. Briggs, Traverse City, MI

  • Ms. Angelena M. Brindley, Freeland, MI

  • Ms. Marlee A. Bromberg, Essexville, MI

  • Mr. Tyler A. Brooks, Canton, MI

  • Ms. Heather C. Brothers, Williamsburg, MI

  • Mr. Noah A. Brown, Plymouth, MI

  • Mr. Samuel J. Browne, Fowlerville, MI

  • Ms. Jeanine Brownlie, Saginaw, MI

  • Mr. Tanner B. Buckbee, Lake Orion, MI

  • Mr. Benjamin T. Budnik, Alpena, MI

  • Ms. Emily K. Buffa, Dewitt, MI

  • Ms. Savanna A. Burchett, Chelsea, MI

  • Ms. Tiffany A. Buszka, Hemlock, MI

  • Ms. Isabella M. Buttazzoni, Commerce Township, MI

  • Mr. Carson K. Butterfield, Lapeer, MI

  • Mr. Ben J. Campbell, Macomb, MI

  • Mr. Colin L. Campbell, Grawn, MI

  • Mr. Michael J. Carey, Fife Lake, MI

  • Mr. Carter Carlin, Shelby Township, MI

  • Ms. Jonna Carnes, Brighton, MI

  • Mr. Austin J. Carter, Alma, MI

  • Mr. Jonathon R. Carter, Farmington Hills, MI

  • Mr. Justin T. Carter, Corning, NY

  • Ms. Lauren Castellon, White Lake, MI

  • Mr. Caleb Cavendish, Stanton, MI

  • Mr. Corbin J. Cecchini, Midland, MI

  • Ms. Hayley A. Christensen, Howell, MI

  • Mr. Matt Ciaramitaro, Washington, MI

  • Mr. Benjamin N. Clark, Dearborn, MI

  • Ms. Natalie R. Clark, Birch Run, MI

  • Mr. Harrison E. Clarke, Hartland, MI

  • Ms. Meredith Collins, Ada, MI

  • Mr. Nicholas G. Colosky, Vassar, MI

  • Mr. Justin L. Cook, Midland, MI

  • Mr. Jonathan P. Corkins, Saginaw, MI

  • Mr. Logan Coughlin, Metamora, MI

  • Ms. Larissa Crook, Saginaw, MI

  • Mr. William E. D’Angelo, Washington, MI

  • Ms. Sydney D. Dalton, Saginaw, MI

  • Mr. Garrett Davis, Lancaster, OH

  • Mr. Kevin V. Davis, Mount Pleasant, MI

  • Mr. Trevor W. Davis, Midland, MI

  • Mr. Crocifisso F. DeLau, Mount Pleasant, MI

  • Mr. Griffin W. Decker, Rapid City, MI

  • Mr. Austin J. Deiters, Midland, MI

  • Mr. Ryan J. Delaney, Freeland, MI

  • Mr. Henry J. Deschner, Columbiaville, MI

  • Ms. Cora L. Dewan-Smith, Port Huron, MI

  • Mr. Elliot A. Diehl, Auburn, MI

  • Mr. Derian J. Doherty, Macomb, MI

  • Ms. Janelle E. Dompierre, Brighton, MI

  • Mr. Myles C. Douglas, Mason, MI

  • Mr. Wes Doxsie, Lambertville, MI

  • Mr. Mitchell J. Dundore, Kalamazoo, MI

  • Ms. Grace E. Dutoi, Saginaw, MI

  • Mr. Robert R. Eggers, III, Midland, MI

  • Mr. Devon J. Ehlers, Traverse City, MI

  • Ms. Raquel A. Escamilla, Oxford, MI

  • Mr. Edgar Espinoza Reedy, Midland, MI

  • Ms. Raegan M. Fabbro, Vassar, MI

  • Mr. Justin A. Fachting, Riverdale, MI

  • Mr. Bryan K. Fick, Macomb, MI

  • Mr. Tyler Fordos, Midland, MI

  • Ms. Annastasia C. Fox, Flushing, MI

  • Mr. Quinn Fox, Saline, MI

  • Mr. Shaun Franceschina, Bay City, MI

  • Ms. Haley M. Frank, Flat Rock, MI

  • Ms. Shayna M. Frank, Flat Rock, MI

  • Ms. Cassandra Frankowiak, West Bloomfield, MI

  • Ms. Hannah M. Frawley, Hemlock, MI

  • Ms. Delanie R. Frazier, Saginaw, MI

  • Ms. Marissa Frye, Stanwood, MI

  • Mr. Logan Gakstatter, Essexville, MI

  • Mr. Owen A. Galsterer, Saginaw, MI

  • Ms. Elvirita Garcia, Sturgis, MI

  • Ms. Marissa R. Gassel, Farwell, MI

  • Ms. Hannah L. Gearhart, Nashport, OH

  • Mr. Brandon L. Genwright, II, Saginaw, MI

  • Ms. Veronica M. George, Plymouth, MI

  • Mr. Rami Gharsalli, Sousse,  Tunisia

  • Mr. Anthony G. Giacalone, Saint Peters, MO

  • Ms. Alyssa L. Gibson, Holland, MI

  • Ms. Emerson K. Giese, Stanwood, MI

  • Ms. Savannah Gilmore, Saginaw, MI

  • Mr. Nicholas P. Goodreau, Bruce Twp., MI

  • Mr. Faylin P. Goodwin, Kalamazoo, MI

  • Ms. Morgan Gotwalt, Greenville, MI

  • Mr. Derek Greening, Waterford, MI

  • Ms. Megan R. Griffin, Swartz Creek, MI

  • Ms. Mikayla Gronback, Grand Haven, MI

  • Mr. Brandon D. Gross, Montrose, MI

  • Ms. Julia A. Gross, Rhodes, MI

  • Mr. Tanner Gross, Midland, MI

  • Ms. Delanie N. Grundman, Howell, MI

  • Mr. Carl L. Grundstroem, Hoganas,  Sweden

  • Ms. Kalynn G. Gulliver, Saginaw, MI

  • Ms. Linnie Gustafson, Saint Ignace, MI

  • Mr. Erik S. Haack, Columbus, MI

  • Mr. Ayrton C. Hamrick, Shelby Township, MI

  • Mr. Adam S. Hancock, Midland, MI

  • Ms. Samantha R. Handley, Midland, MI

  • Mr. Brent L. Hansen, Georgetown, DE

  • Ms. Sydni M. Harding, Grand Blanc, MI

  • Ms. Kristine Haskins, Clinton Township, MI

  • Mr. Parker T. Hayes, Beaverton, MI

  • Mr. Brendan Henige, New Lothrop, MI

  • Mr. Nicholas Michael C. Hennes, Cebu City,  Philippines

  • Mr. Matthew D. Hensley, Chesterfield, MI

  • Ms. Savanna L. Hinsperger, Clarkston, MI

  • Ms. Hailey L. Hochstetler, Midland, MI

  • Mr. Blake X. Holland, Sterling Heights, MI

  • Mr. Clay R. Holmes, Macomb, MI

  • Ms. Jillian K. Hon, Ashley, OH

  • Ms. Hailey Hopp, Fort Gratiot, MI

  • Mr. Maalik A. Houston, Indianapolis, IN

  • Mrs. Kaitlin A. Howell, Saint Clair, MI

  • Mr. Dylan J. Hughes, Troy, MI

  • Ms. Jessica E. Hull, Indian River, MI

  • Ms. Anneliese S. Hummel, Carson City, MI

  • Ms. Karly J. Humphrey, I, Clare, MI

  • Mr. Aaron J. Hutton, Metamora, MI

  • Mr. Nguyen Q. Huynh, Ho Chi Minh,  Vietnam

  • Mr. Cody Hyde, Saint Johns, MI

  • Mr. Jared L. Irwin, Chesterfield, MI

  • Mr. Andrew M. Jackett, Millington, MI

  • Mr. Christopher G. Jacobs, Bay City, MI

  • Mr. Elijah J. Jager, Jenison, MI

  • Mr. Austin M. James, Montrose, MI

  • Mr. Parker D. James, Cheboygan, MI

  • Mr. Nicolas J. Janigian, Farmington Hills, MI

  • Mr. David Jelinek, Prague,  Czechoslovakia

  • Mr. Evan Jennings, Lansing, MI

  • Ms. Paula John, Herzogenaurach, Bavaria,  Germany

  • Mr. Abraham J. Johnson, Jackson, MI

  • Mr. Lance Johnson, Sanford, MI

  • Ms. Payton L. Johnson, Rochester Hills, MI

  • Mr. Mitchell J. Kalitta, Saline, MI

  • Mr. Alec Kane, Dayton, OH

  • Ms. Tyler C. Kautz, Romeo, MI

  • Mr. Shane Kelly, Howell, MI

  • Ms. Adele O. Kemp, Greenville, MI

  • Ms. Mackenzie A. Kepler, Macomb, MI

  • Ms. Riley A. Ketvirtis, Dearborn, MI

  • Ms. Alexis Kiefer, Clio, MI

  • Mr. Brandon Kinne, Midland, MI

  • Mr. Michael Kleinfeld, Freeland, MI

  • Mr. Logan Klima, Clarkston, MI

  • Mr. Daniel A. Kolp, Petoskey, MI

  • Ms. Haley A. Kowalczyk-Cruicks, Midland, MI

  • Mr. Casey S. Kozminski, Grand Rapids, MI

  • Mr. Noah J. Kraft, Harbor Beach, MI

  • Ms. Caroline E. Krause, Saline, MI

  • Mr. Griffin L. Kubert, Rochester Hills, MI

  • Ms. Kimberly R. Kucharczyk, Battle Creek, MI

  • Mr. Brian K. Kuenzer, Jr., Mount Pleasant, MI

  • Ms. Hailey Kunath, Brighton, MI

  • Ms. Jessica R. Kursinsky, Sandusky, MI

  • Mr. Jared M. La Rue, Macomb, MI

  • Mr. Alan J. Labov, Fort Wayne, IN

  • Mr. Brock J. Lally, Aurora, OH

  • Mr. Matthew J. Laming, Midland, MI

  • Mr. Austin S. Landon, Cheboygan, MI

  • Ms. Isabel G. Leach, Shelbyville, IL

  • Ms. Jessica M. Leavitt, Sterling, MI

  • Ms. Hailey A. Leister, Saint Louis, MI

  • Mr. Kasey Lesnau, Macomb, MI

  • Mr. Darren H. Lim, Puchong, Selangor,  Malaysia

  • Mr. Bryce D. Lipovsky, Harrison, MI

  • Mr. Robert D. Love, Clio, MI

  • Ms. Kelsey Lugo, Louisville, KY

  • Ms. Catherine L. Lyman, Montrose, MI

  • Ms. Camara E. MacKey, Country Club Hills, IL

  • Ms. Allison E. Macsuga, Otisville, MI

  • Mr. Randall J. Madison, Saginaw, MI

  • Mr. Matthew C. Magno, Dublin, OH

  • Ms. Chelsea Mallams, Livonia, MI

  • Mr. Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty, Lansing, MI

  • Ms. Emily N. Mankel, Coopersville, MI

  • Mr. Reid T. Marshall, Lake Orion, MI

  • Mr. Cade Martin, Howell, MI

  • Ms. Erica J. Maslany, South Lyon, MI

  • Mr. Jacob Mattia, Macomb, MI

  • Mr. Jacob F. Mayer, Flat Rock, MI

  • Ms. Jordan E. McCallister, Beaverton, MI

  • Mr. Xaviar M. McClintock-Valen, Kalamazoo, MI

  • Mr. Zachary L. McCracken, Addison, NY

  • Mr. Cody J. McCullough, Saline, MI

  • Ms. Caitlynn A. McGill, Saint Charles, MI

  • Mr. Garrett J. McGraw, Clio, MI

  • Mr. Trevor J. McGuirk, Mount Pleasant, MI

  • Ms. Sydney L. McLean, Highland, MI

  • Ms. Jorden Mickel, White Lake, MI

  • Mr. Collin Mikottis, South Elgin, IL

  • Mr. Graham E. Miller, Clarkston, MI

  • Ms. Hadley Morden, Midland, MI

  • Ms. Colette L. Morris, Gladwin, MI

  • Mr. Tyler D. Mrowczynski, Saint Clair Shores, MI

  • Mr. Kristopher Murphy, Grand Rapids, MI

  • Ms. Sydney Murphy, Taylor, MI

  • Ms. Shaskia Nair, Klang, Selangor,  Malaysia

  • Mr. Patrick R. Najor, Jr., Waterford, MI

  • Mr. Brennan Nameth, Highland Heights, OH

  • Mr. Justin Neilson, Saginaw, MI

  • Mr. Brandt W. Nelson, Byron, MI

  • Mr. Nicholas Nelson, Midland, MI

  • Ms. Talene Nercesian, Novi, MI

  • Mr. Owen Nikischer, Chelsea, MI

  • Mr. Shawn Noonan, Bay City, MI

  • Ms. Hannah B. Nowaczyk, Midland, MI

  • Mr. Matthew D. Nowicki, Clarkston, MI

  • Mr. Ryan W. O’Neill, Chesterfield, MI

  • Ms. Catherine L. Okma, Lake Ann, MI

  • Mr. Jordan J. Olsen, White Pigeon, MI

  • Ms. Alexis B. Osborn, Lake, MI

  • Mr. Benjamin P. Osbourne, Howard City, MI

  • Mr. Shane Oskvarek, Midland, MI

  • Ms. Haley N. Otter, Vassar, MI

  • Ms. Hallie A. Owczarzak, Bay City, MI

  • Mr. Gary D. Palach, Harbor Beach, MI

  • Mr. Chad Palmer, Davisburg, MI

  • Ms. Juliana Paoletti, Monroe, MI

  • Ms. Karina J. Parker, Brownsville, TX

  • Ms. Sarah R. Parker, Mount Pleasant, MI

  • Mr. Alberto B. Parra, National City, CA

  • Mr. Ja’ce Parrish, Grand Blanc, MI

  • Mr. Cameron J. Parslow, East China, MI

  • Mr. Michael J. Patterson, Lake Orion, MI

  • Ms. Samantha M. Paul, Perrysburg, OH

  • Ms. Linda O. Pavlock, Midland, MI

  • Mr. Colby Peruski, Cass City, MI

  • Ms. Kiara Peterman, Greenville, MI

  • Ms. Jovana A. Petkovich, Rochester Hills, MI

  • Ms. Ashley M. Phillips, Hillsdale, MI

  • Ms. Jessica L. Piper, Freeland, MI

  • Mr. Trevor Polewka, Jackson, MI

  • Mr. Brandon Pomerleau, White Lake, MI

  • Mr. Brandon R. Potter, Peck, MI

  • Mr. Chase M. Poulson, Linden, MI

  • Mr. Ryan Pummell, Harrison, MI

  • Mr. Aaron Quilling, East Troy, WI

  • Ms. Alexis A. Rabidue, West Branch, MI

  • Mr. Lucas M. Radtke, Farwell, MI

  • Mr. Elias A. Ramirez, Bay City, MI

  • Ms. Sarah M. Rangstrom, Horseheads, NY

  • Mr. Tyler D. Reddan, Fishers, IN

  • Mr. Brian C. Redmond, Middletown, OH

  • Ms. Grace K. Rekeweg, Midland, MI

  • Mr. Derek T. Riley, Alger, MI

  • Mr. Nathan L. Ringwalt, Farwell, MI

  • Ms. Al’Lesha S. Roberts, Eastpointe, MI

  • Ms. Alicia R. Rodriguez, Marine City, MI

  • Ms. Emerson A. Romanchuk, Midland, MI

  • Ms. Nichole Ropp, Sanford, MI

  • Ms. Logan Rosenbrock, Midland, MI

  • Mr. Nathaniel L. Roth, Camden, MI

  • Mr. Riley R. Ruff, Saint Johns, MI

  • Mr. Hunter J. Rutkowski, Midland, MI

  • Ms. Alexa J. Rutledge, East China, MI

  • Mr. Darrien B. Rutledge, East China, MI

  • Mr. Keaton W. Sackett, Dewitt, MI

  • Mr. Lucas J. Sammut, Holly, MI

  • Mr. Francois Coetzee Sauerman, Midland, MI

  • Mr. Jakobus Johannes Sauerman, Albertinia,  South Africa

  • Mr. Neal W. Scalf, Clarkston, MI

  • Mr. Austin Scheffer, Westland, MI

  • Mr. Travis L. Schepers, Byron Center, MI

  • Mr. Nathan Schick, Rochester, MI

  • Mr. Joseph E. Schneider, Washington Township, MI

  • Mr. Jared R. Schrader, Saginaw, MI

  • Mr. Richard M. Schroeder, Saginaw, MI

  • Ms. Chase M. Schultz, Commerce Twp., MI

  • Mr. Matthew E. Schummer, Midland, MI

  • Ms. Autumn M. Schwalbe, Ypsilanti, MI

  • Ms. Ami U. Scott, Detroit, MI

  • Ms. Kaitlyn O. Scott, Lake Ann, MI

  • Mr. Zaavon Scott, Grand Rapids, MI

  • Mr. Owen P. Seay, Big Rapids, MI

  • Mr. Mitchell A. Shamblin, Shelby Twp, MI

  • Ms. Raegan Sharp, Chesaning, MI

  • Mr. Adam Shay, Bay City, MI

  • Ms. Jessica Shayla, Petaling Jaya, Selangor,  Malaysia

  • Mr. Skylar Sherman, Tawas City, MI

  • Mr. Devon T. Shook, Ada, MI

  • Ms. Hannah Siegel, Millersburg, IN

  • Mr. Brendan M. Silpoch, Grand Blanc, MI

  • Mr. Nathan Skene, Fenton, MI

  • Mr. Nathan M. Skuratovich, Grosse Ile, MI

  • Ms. Samantha A. Slick, Saint Charles, MI

  • Mr. Jaylon Smelser, New Baltimore, MI

  • Mr. Christian B. Smith, Farmington Hills, MI

  • Mr. Grant D. Smith, Highland, MI

  • Ms. Kathryn A. Smith, Almont, MI

  • Mr. Zachary M. Smith, East Leroy, MI

  • Mr. Noah Snable, Oxford, MI

  • Mr. Bruno Solomun, Washington, DC

  • Ms. Jeunesse Anne N. Sombrio, Tagbilaran, Bohol,  Philippines

  • Mr. James P. Staab, Marshall, MI

  • Ms. Kylie Steingreaber, Saint Johns, MI

  • Mr. Bennett E. Stokes, Grand Blanc, MI

  • Mr. Wilfred G. Stokes, II, Hartland, MI

  • Mr. Keenan M. Stolz, Brighton, MI

  • Mr. Clay Strausbaugh, Hilliard, OH

  • Ms. Grace E. Stuart, Owosso, MI

  • Mr. Brendan W. Taberski, Bay City, MI

  • Ms. Rose M. Tacey, Brodhead, WI

  • Ms. Marissa T. Talluto, Clinton Twp, MI

  • Ms. Sophie Shizuka Tanaka-Davi, Orvault, Loire-Atlantique,  France

  • Ms. Brianna K. Tibbs, Oscoda, MI

  • Ms. Taylor Timoszyk, Leonard, MI

  • Mr. Kyle C. Tobolski, Macomb, MI

  • Mr. Cameron J. Toczynski, Free Soil, MI

  • Mr. Robert J. Tracy, Commerce Township, MI

  • Ms. Iryna V. Trystan, Kyiv,  Ukraine

  • Mr. Hunter C. Turner, Saginaw, MI

  • Ms. Lainey J. Veenkant, Clare, MI

  • Miss Elizaveta Velichko, Sochi,  Russia

  • Ms. Paige E. Vincke, Chesaning, MI

  • Mr. Mathis Violet, Gresy Sur Aix,  France

  • Mr. Jonathon H. Vokal, Midland, MI

  • Ms. Ekaterina Vorobeva, Naberezhnye Chelny,  Russia

  • Ms. Alissa E. Waite, Lawton, MI

  • Mr. Samuel J. Waldorf, North Branch, MI

  • Mr. Jake R. Walker, St. Charles, MI

  • Ms. McKenna K. Walker, Auburn, MI

  • Ms. Savannah J. Wallace, Saginaw, MI

  • Mr. Derek T. Waller, Flint, MI

  • Mr. Jacob Walters, Mount Pleasant, MI

  • Ms. Olivia A. Walters, Brighton, MI

  • Ms. Shengyi Wang, Midland, MI

  • Mr. Kentrell Ware, Jr., Grand Blanc, MI

  • Mr. Matthew R. Warner, Coleman, MI

  • Mr. Caleb Wascher, Midland, MI

  • Mr. Joshua M. Wates, Knutsford,  United Kingdom

  • Mr. Steven C. Wehby, New Baltimore, MI

  • Mr. Andrew S. Wendler, Saginaw, MI

  • Ms. Karlie M. Wengorovius, Farmington, MI

  • Ms. Loren N. Westlake, Olivet, MI

  • Ms. Bridgette M. White, Milford, MI

  • Ms. Carissa R. Wilcox, Casco, MI

  • Ms. Katelyn M. Wilkowski, Fenton, MI

  • Mr. Jacob Willemsen, Walled Lake, MI

  • Mr. Brandon M. Willis, South Lyon, MI

  • Mr. Bendix Heinrich P. Willkne, Braunschweig,  Germany

  • Mr. Jackie Wilson, Columbus, MI

  • Mr. Michael R. Wilson, II, Pinconning, MI

  • Ms. Lauryn K. Wisner, Blanchard, MI

  • Mr. Robert J. Wist, Sterling Heights, MI

  • Mr. Cole Wixom, Onsted, MI

  • Mr. Joseph Wohlscheid, Bay City, MI

  • Ms. Katherine F. Wozniak, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI

  • Mr. Vincent R. Wroblewski, New Boston, MI

  • Ms. Yue Yang, Beijing,  Peoples Rep. China

  • Mr. Ci Ye, Toronto, ON Canada

  • Mr. Brady A. Young, Fenton, MI

  • Ms. Olivia N. Young, Oxford, MI

  • Mr. Derrick A. Yurgens, St. Charles, MI

  • Mr. Peter C. Yusufov, West Bloomfield, MI

  • Mr. Ethan H. Zaglaniczny, Clinton Township, MI

  • Ms. Erica E. Zandarski, Three Oaks, MI

  • Ms. Sydney E. Zdanowski, Midland, MI

  • Ms. Josselin Zepeda, Imlay City, MI

  • Mr. Zakary J. Zubek, Tawas City, MI

More From Northwood

Forge Your Path Forward