• Academics
  • Questions?
    800.622.9000


    President’s and Dean’s Lists

    Northwood University recognizes the outstanding academic achievement of students at the end of each semester through the following honors a student may earn:

    The President’s List: Full-time students who in any semester have earned a cumulative GPA of “A” (3.85 or above) and who have no Is or Fs or ungraded courses will be on the President’s List for that semester.The Dean’s List: Full-time students who in any semester have achieved a cumulative GPA of 3.25 to 3.84 and who have no Is or Fs or ungraded courses will be on the Dean’s List for that semester.

    Please fill out this form if you are interested in having a press release sent to your hometown paper.*

    *In the past, Adult Degree Program students have requested that their names not be included in the published list, however, we invite recipients to fill out the form to have a press release sent on their behalf.

    President's List Fall 2018

    • Ms. Bridget Adams, Linden, MI
    • Mr. Trevor A. Ajini, Warren, MI
    • Mr. Zane M. Aldrich, Hale, MI
    • Ms. Jenna R. Arndt, Port Hope, MI
    • Mr. Austin J. Ashley, Waterford, MI
    • Ms. Zoe F. Baglien, Harrison, OH
    • Mr. Kazuma Bals, Howell, MI
    • Ben Brandherm, Berlin, Germany
    • Mr. Alexander T. Bres, East Lansing, MI
    • Ms. Marlee A. Bromberg, Essexville, MI
    • Ms. Melody L. Campbell, Saginaw, MI
    • Mr. Justin T. Carter, Corning, NY
    • Ms. Erica Chappell, La Salle, MI
    • Mr. Chase F. Clark, Grand Blanc, MI
    • Ms. Emily G. Clark, Addison, MI
    • Ms. Laura Classen, Wolfsburg, Germany
    • Ms. Cierra M. Cole, Durand, MI
    • Ms. Dakota A. Colthorp, Breckenridge, MI
    • Ms. Nicole I. Cowan, Bay City, MI
    • Mr. Taylor M. Cusick, Brighton, MI
    • Ms. Rilee A. Davis, Alma, MI
    • Mr. Hayden C. Drury, Rockford, MI
    • Mr. Grant P. Dunatchik, Brighton, MI
    • Mr. Mitchell J. Dundore, Kalamazoo, MI
    • Mr. Darin Eiseler, Saint Johns, MI
    • Ms. Kassidy A. Embrey, Auburn Hills, MI
    • Ms. Raquel A. Escamilla, Oxford, MI
    • Ms. Andrea R. Everett, Brighton, MI
    • Mr. Parker Fairbairn, Harbor Springs, MI
    • Mr. Drew P. Gatchel, Gowen, MI
    • Anna A. Goncharova, Zhukovsky, Russia
    • Mr. Will J. Govan, New Hudson, MI
    • Mr. Jeff M. Gregory, Chesaning, MI
    • Ms. Kristina Grittini, Shelby Township, MI
    • Ms. Tara J. Gross, Rhodes, MI
    • Ms. Delanie N. Grundman, Howell, MI
    • Ms. Linnie Gustafson, Saint Ignace, MI
    • Mr. Ryan P. Hammis, Saginaw, MI
    • Ms. Samantha R. Handley, Dundee, MI
    • Mr. Miles N. Hardy, Oakland, MI
    • Ms. Sarah J. Heintskill, Essexville, MI
    • Ms. Gabriell L. Hoaglund, Cadillac, MI
    • Mr. Austin P. Hobbs, Grand Blanc, MI
    • Mr. Clay R. Holmes, Macomb, MI
    • Mr. Maxwell D. Horneffer, Lake Orion, MI
    • Mr. Dylan J. Hughes, Troy, MI
    • Ms. Anneliese S. Hummel, Carson City, MI
    • Mr. Cody Hyde, Saint Johns, MI
    • Mr. Brandon M. Hyduk, Macomb, MI
    • Mr. Kyle S. Ireland, Granbury, TX
    • Mr. Nicolas J. Janigian, Farmington Hills, MI
    • Mr. David Jelinek, Prague, Czechoslovakia
    • Mr. Lance Johnson, Sanford, MI
    • Mr. Peter M. Joseph, Thornhill, ON Canada
    • Ms. Morgan M. Kaniszewski, Au Gres, MI
    • Mr. Michael J. Karam, IV, Macomb, MI
    • Mr. Shane Kelly, Howell, MI
    • Ms. Alexis A. Koehler, Northville, MI
    • Mr. Noah D. Koenigsknecht, Dewitt, MI
    • Ms. Kimberly R. Kucharczyk, Battle Creek, MI
    • Mr. Jared M. La Rue, Macomb, MI
    • Ms. Katelyn S. Lidgard, Hudsonville, MI
    • Mr. Andrew W. Long, Linden, MI
    • Ms. Jordyn Look, East Tawas, MI
    • Mr. Alex M. Lovell, Memphis, MI
    • Miss Ker Ann Low, Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia
    • Ms. Maris E. Lutzke, Beulah, MI
    • Ms. Abigail Machin, Traverse City, MI
    • Ms. Chelsea Mallams, Livonia, MI
    • Ms. Kaehla Manly, Chelsea, MI
    • Ms. Christina M. Medici, Oxford, MI
    • Mr. Ivan Medvynskyi, Kiev, Ukraine
    • Vasilisa Mikhailova, Moscow, Russia
    • Mr. Noah M. Miller, Warren, MI
    • Ms. Sydney E. Moots, Brown City, MI
    • Mr. Colin P. Moran, Brownstown, MI
    • Ms. Colette L. Morris, Gladwin, MI
    • Ms. Brenna M. Murphy, Burtchville, MI
    • Ms. Elaine Murray, Roscommon, MI
    • Mr. Joseph G. Myers, Shelby Township, MI
    • Ms. Morgan Myers, Saginaw, MI
    • Mr. Timothy R. Neu, Bay City, MI
    • Mr. Luke Alexander Neves, Swindon, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
    • Mr. Dominic F. Norko, Plymouth, MI
    • Ms. Abigael O'Connor, Washington, MI
    • Mr. Riley M. Olsen, White Pigeon, MI
    • Mr. Shane Oskvarek, Midland, MI
    • Ms. Morgen L. Panning, Pinckney, MI
    • Ms. Karina J. Parker, Brownsville, TX
    • Mr. Tyler P. Pashak, Kawkawlin, MI
    • Ms. Tetyana Pavych, Lviv, Ukraine
    • Natalie N. Penzien, Chesterfield, MI
    • Mr. Jon L. Perrault, Escanaba, MI
    • Ms. Mikayla J. Philp, Frankenmuth, MI
    • Ms. Riley Rajewski, Midland, MI
    • Mr. David S. Reinauer, Steinenbronn, Germany
    • Ms. Allison A. Riffel, Freeland, MI
    • Ms. Logan Rosenbrock, Midland, MI
    • Mr. Noah Roth, Shelby Twp., MI
    • Mr. Pablo Manuel Salamanca, Limburg, an Der Lahn, Germany
    • Ms. Nicole M. Sancrant, West Branch, MI
    • Mr. Francois Coetzee Sauerman, Albertinia, South Africa
    • Mr. Jakobus Johannes Sauerman, Albertinia, South Africa
    • Mr. Nathaniel Savage, Saginaw, MI
    • Mr. Neal W. Scalf, Clarkston, MI
    • Mr. Griffin Schroeder, Harrison Township, MI
    • Mr. Brennan A. Schwerin, Linwood, MI
    • Ms. MacKenzie A. Seeley, Alma, MI
    • Mr. Zac J. Sharp, Dexter, MI
    • Mr. Devon T. Shook, Ada, MI
    • Ms. Jessica E. Sierocki, Saginaw, MI
    • Mr. Hunter C. Skorczewski, Bay City, MI
    • Ms. Gabrielle S. Smith, Howell, MI
    • Mr. Jordan S. Stephens, Lakeview, MI
    • Ms. Adrianna M. Stolicker, Haslett, MI
    • Ms. Ellen M. Taylor, Sanford, MI
    • Miss Kristin A. Tokarev, Midland, MI
    • Mr. Blake T. Tremper, Beaverton, MI
    • Mr. Jacob Umholtz, Lansing, MI
    • Miss Elizaveta Velichko, Sochi, Russia
    • Ms. Madison E. Volrich, Bruce Twp., MI
    • Ms. Savannah J. Wallace, Saginaw, MI
    • Mr. Noah W. Weber, Eagle River, WI
    • Ms. Katelyn M. Wilkowski, Fenton, MI
    • Ms. Emily J. Williams, White Lake, MI
    • Ms. Lauryn K. Wisner, Blanchard, MI
    • Ms. Taylor P. Wright, Millington, MI
    • Mr. Luke M. Yakuber, Canton, MI
    • Ms. Erica E. Zandarski, Three Oaks, MI
    • Ms. Sydney E. Zdanowski, Frankenmuth, MI
    • Mr. Kyle D. Ziegler, South Lyon, MI
    • Ms. Karli K. Zubek, Tawas City, MI

    Dean's List Fall 2018

    • Mr. Dimitri F. Abro, Macomb, MI
    • Mr. Hanna Abuaita, Flushing, MI
    • Mr. Josh Adado, Holt, MI
    • Mohammad Syakir Ahmad Shukri, Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia
    • Mr. Michael A. Allen, Ortonville, MI
    • Mr. Joseph P. Alli, Clarkston, MI
    • Mr. Jack Ammerman, Ann Arbor, MI
    • Mr. Cale R. Anderson, New Richmond, WI
    • Mr. Connor L. Anderson, Bay City, MI
    • Mr. Nicklas P. Andres, Belleville, MI
    • Mr. Antonino S. Anselmi, Sterling Heights, MI
    • Ms. Victoria M. Argyle, Freeland, MI
    • Ms. Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercad, Santa Cruz, Bolivia
    • Ms. Morgan C. Arnouts, Lansing, MI
    • Mr. David A. Arnst, Corunna, MI
    • Mr. Richard R. Ascherl, III, Brighton, MI
    • Mr. Trevor Atkinson, Ray, MI
    • Ms. Nadia Z. Atton, Midland, MI
    • Ms. Karyssa R. Austin, Cottrellville, MI
    • Mr. Travis Baase, Saginaw, MI
    • Mr. Jamie L. Bailey, Lake Orion, MI
    • Mr. Maxwell A. Bain, Clarkston, MI
    • Ms. Kaitlyn Balko, Westland, MI
    • Mr. Stephen A. Barker, Palms, MI
    • Mr. Christian P. Barry, Midland, MI
    • Mr. Everett P. Bateman, Royal Oak, MI
    • Ms. Kayla S. Bates, Midland, MI
    • Mr. Nathan C. Bauer, Orchard Park, NY
    • Mr. Grant R. Bearss, Grand Rapids, MI
    • Mr. Mason J. Belasco, Muskegon, MI
    • Ms. Morgan A. Bell, Chelsea, MI
    • Ms. April M. Bennett, North Canton, OH
    • Ms. Gretchen M. Bennett, Clarkston, MI
    • Mr. Christopher M. Bent, Falmouth, Jamaica
    • Mr. Nicholas D. Berger, Hemlock, MI
    • Mr. Blake A. Berry, Shelby Township, MI
    • Mr. Parker G. Blust, Oakland, MI
    • Ms. Morgan C. Bolinger, Midland, MI
    • Mr. Connor Bolthouse, Marne, MI
    • Ms. Julia P. Borri, Farmington Hills, MI
    • Mr. Anthony Bosio, Milford, MI
    • Mr. Tyler Bowling, North Branch, MI
    • Ms. Jessica N. Bradke, Brighton, MI
    • Mr. Jackson J. Brady, Coleman, MI
    • Ms. Erica A. Breitling, Linden, MI
    • Mr. Hayden E. Bretzke, Beulah, MI
    • Mr. Logan M. Briggs, Traverse City, MI
    • Mr. Alec J. Brock, Millersburg, IN
    • Mr. Tyler A. Brooks, Canton, MI
    • Ms. Heather C. Brothers, Williamsburg, MI
    • Mr. Christopher Brower, Ypsilanti, MI
    • Mr. Caleb W. Brown, Midland, MI
    • Mr. Porter C. Brown, Hope, MI
    • Mr. Tyler B. Brown, Mt. Pleasant, MI
    • Ms. Jeanine Brownlie, Saginaw, MI
    • Mr. Tanner B. Buckbee, Lake Orion, MI
    • Mr. Benjamin T. Budnik, Alpena, MI
    • Mr. Brendan J. Budzeak, Fair Haven, MI
    • Mr. Austin Buerkel, Fenton, MI
    • Ms. Jaimie M. Bur, Clinton Township, MI
    • Mr. Adrian P. Burton, Midland, MI
    • Ms. Isabella M. Buttazzoni, Commerce Township, MI
    • Ms. Sydney L. Byrd, Washington, MI
    • Mr. Ben J. Campbell, Macomb, MI
    • Mr. Brenden D. Campbell, Marysville, MI
    • Mr. Dennis A. Cantrell, Gladwin, MI
    • Mr. Carter Carlin, Shelby Township, MI
    • Mr. Jay Carter, Midland, MI
    • Ms. Nicole M. Cash, South Lyon, MI
    • Mr. Dominic A. Cataldo, Cadillac, MI
    • Mr. Caleb Cavendish, Stanton, MI
    • Mr. Corbin J. Cecchini, Macomb, MI
    • Mr. Ryan J. Chargo, Macomb, MI
    • Mr. Kenneth Chaudoin, Northville, MI
    • Miss Wei Nee Chin, Johor Bahru, Johor, Malaysia
    • Mr. Matt Ciaramitaro, Washington, MI
    • Ms. Maria Cioletti, Armada, MI
    • Mr. Christopher D. Clark, Caledonia, MI
    • Mr. Kyle Clark, Saint Charles, MI
    • Ms. Meredith Collins, Ada, MI
    • Mr. Nicholas G. Colosky, Vassar, MI
    • Mr. William A. Connell, South Lyon, MI
    • Ms. Courtney R. Cook, Ubly, MI
    • Mr. Justin L. Cook, Midland, MI
    • Ms. Judith Cossio-Arroyo, Lake Orion, MI
    • Ms. Madeline P. Coulter, Reese, MI
    • Ms. Larissa Crook, Saginaw, MI
    • Ms. Amber Crumb, Saginaw, MI
    • Mr. Connor D. Cummings, Howell, MI
    • Mr. Samuel R. Curran, Holton, MI
    • Ms. Madison L. Cutler, Midland, MI
    • Robin Daehne, Brandenburg, Germany
    • Ms. Isabelle M. Daoud, Troy, MI
    • Ms. Brittany DeArk, Saginaw, MI
    • Mr. Griffin W. Decker, Rapid City, MI
    • Ms. MacKenzie L. Decook, Grand Ledge, MI
    • Ms. Lydia R. Deicla, Midland, MI
    • Mr. Brock M. DeLisle, Saginaw, MI
    • Ms. Alayna N. Demetrakeas, Washington, MI
    • Ms. Ellaina DiBenedetto, Macomb, MI
    • Ms. Heather A. Diercks, Toronto, ON Canada
    • Mr. Jonathon M. DiLorenzo, Rochester, MI
    • Mr. Hunter J. Dinsmore, I, Tacoma, WA
    • Ms. Brooke E. Ditto, Kalamazoo, MI
    • Mr. Derian J. Doherty, Macomb, MI
    • Ms. Janelle E. Dompierre, Brighton, MI
    • Ms. Katherine Dooley, Linwood, MI
    • Mr. Richard M. Doyle, Owosso, MI
    • Mr. Nicholas J. Dubs, Owendale, MI
    • Ms. Marissa K. Dudek, Harsens Island, MI
    • Ms. Laurie R. Easter, Camden, MI
    • Ms. Destiny Eberlein, Mount Morris, MI
    • Mr. Devon J. Ehlers, Traverse City, MI
    • Ms. Amelia Eriksen, West Bloomfield, MI
    • Mr. Stephen J. Esiline, Gladwin, MI
    • Mr. Charlie Thomas Evans, Finchampstead, Wokingham, United Kingdom
    • Mr. Antonino Evola, Shelby Twp., MI
    • Mr. Libo Feng, Ningbo, Zhejiang, Peoples Rep. China
    • Cristal Figueroa Cruz, Westland, MI
    • Mr. Spencer J. Fleming, Rochester Hills, MI
    • Mr. Sam H. Forsyth, Chesaning, MI
    • Ms. Shayna M. Frank, Flat Rock, MI
    • Ms. Delanie R. Frazier, Midland, MI
    • Mr. David J. Freeman, Pinconning, MI
    • Mr. Jonathan D. Fricke, Petersburg, IL
    • Mr. Christopher G. Gagliano, Washington, MI
    • Ms. Mary Gallagher, Whitmore Lake, MI
    • Mr. Brandon Gamel, Richmond, MI
    • Mr. Joseph A. Garbarino, Shelby Township, MI
    • Ms. Elvirita Garcia, Sturgis, MI
    • Mr. Matthew Gary, Sanford, MI
    • Mr. Bryce Gasper, Frankenmuth, MI
    • Ms. Hannah L. Gearhart, Nashport, OH
    • Ms. Veronica M. George, Plymouth, MI
    • Ms. Emerson K. Giese, Clinton Township, MI
    • Mr. Brady G. Goka, Reese, MI
    • Mr. Austin Gonser, Vermontville, MI
    • Mr. Brandon Gonzalez, Elk Grove Village, IL
    • Mr. Nicholas P. Goodreau, Bruce Twp., MI
    • Mr. Conner M. Graber, Bristol, IN
    • Mr. Zachary R. Graham, Milford, MI
    • Mr. Derek Greening, Plymouth, MI
    • Mr. Angelo M. Grillo, Shelby Township, MI
    • Ms. Mikayla Gronback, Grand Haven, MI
    • Ms. Julia A. Gross, Rhodes, MI
    • Ms. Julia Grupa, Clinton Township, MI
    • Ms. Kalynn G. Gulliver, Saginaw, MI
    • Mr. Jack M. Gulvas, West Bloomfield, MI
    • Ms. Daphne A. Haarhuis, Geesteren Ov, Netherlands
    • Mr. Justin S. Hacker, Columbus, OH
    • Mr. Ryan M. Hammitte, Waterford, MI
    • Ms. Taylor N. Hanson, Harbor Beach, MI
    • Mr. Oliver D. Harder, Wolfsburg, Germany
    • Ms. Sydni M. Harding, Grand Blanc, MI
    • Ms. Hailey Hartwick, Oxford, MI
    • Ms. Erin Haskell, Sanford, MI
    • Mr. Benjamin S. Haupt, Clare, MI
    • Ms. Nicole M. Hawley, Bay City, MI
    • Mr. Parker T. Hayes, Beaverton, MI
    • Mr. Nicholas Michael C. Hennes, Cebu City, Philippines
    • Mr. Matthew D. Hensley, Chesterfield, MI
    • Ms. Isabel L. Hess, Charlevoix, MI
    • Ms. Savanna L. Hinsperger, Clarkston, MI
    • Mr. Todd Hinton, Midland, MI
    • Mr. Dylan N. Hochstetler, Constantine, MI
    • Mr. Keat Soon Hoh, Seri Kembangan, Selangor, Malaysia
    • Mr. Evan R. Holland, Macomb, MI
    • Ms. Faith J. Hommes, Kentwood, MI
    • Ms. Mariah R. Hood, Clarkston, MI
    • Mrs. Kaitlin A. Howell, Saint Clair, MI
    • Ms. Errianne Hoyt, Midland, MI
    • Ms. Allison Hudson, Harbor Beach, MI
    • Ms. Jessica E. Hull, Indian River, MI
    • Mr. Matthew J. Hunyady, Metamora, MI
    • Mr. Aaron J. Hutton, Metamora, MI
    • Ms. Daniela F. Ioco, Macomb, MI
    • Mr. Christopher G. Jacobs, Bay City, MI
    • Mr. Parker D. James, Cheboygan, MI
    • Mr. Travis Janes, Auburn Hills, MI
    • Mr. Noah T. Jankowski, Burton, MI
    • Ms. Sarah Janson, Birch Run, MI
    • Samantha J. Janssen, Geilenkirchen, Germany
    • Mr. Evan Jennings, Lansing, MI
    • Mr. Nathan P. Johnson, Flushing, MI
    • Ms. Venere Kadriu, Gjilan, Kosovo
    • Mr. Angelo E. Kapp, Saginaw, MI
    • Mr. Benjamin P. Kastros, Saginaw, MI
    • Mr. Kyle J. Kathan, Chesterfield, MI
    • Ms. Tyler C. Kautz, Romeo, MI
    • Ms. Katie A. Keith, Lennon, MI
    • Ms. Julie Kenis, Turnhout, Belgium
    • Ms. Mackenzie A. Kepler, Macomb, MI
    • Mr. Connor J. Kin, Wixom, MI
    • Mr. Brandon Kinne, Midland, MI
    • Mr. Michael Kleinfeld, Freeland, MI
    • Mr. Logan Klima, Clarkston, MI
    • Mr. Tristan V. Korzelius, Oakfield, NY
    • Mr. Noah J. Kraft, Harbor Beach, MI
    • Mr. Zachary J. Kregel, Grand Rapids, MI
    • Mr. Brendon R. Krimmel, Washington, MI
    • Ms. Adrienne C. Krueger, Standish, MI
    • Mr. Griffin L. Kubert, Rochester Hills, MI
    • Ms. Katy Kuhr, Ira, MI
    • Mr. Nathan Kulbacki, New Baltimore, MI
    • Ms. Andrea Kwasniewicz, Walled Lake, MI
    • Mr. Justin M. La Rue, Macomb, MI
    • Ms. Rachel M. LaCavera, Riley, MI
    • Mr. Brock J. Lally, Aurora, OH
    • Mr. Matthew J. Laming, Midland, MI
    • Mr. Austin S. Landon, Cheboygan, MI
    • Mr. Nathan J. Langenfeld, Grand Ledge, MI
    • Mr. Jonathon V. LaPorte, Bay City, MI
    • Mr. Tyler S. LaPorte, Muskegon, MI
    • Ms. Sarah Larson, Midland, MI
    • Ms. Isabel G. Leach, Shelbyville, IL
    • Ms. Desirae M. Leland, Oscoda, MI
    • Mr. Maxwell K. Lerchen, Empire, MI
    • Mr. Tajae J. Leslie, West Palm Beach, FL
    • Mr. Abdul Levy, Novelty, OH
    • Mr. Brice-Meyer P. Levy, VΘlizy-Villacoublay, France
    • Mr. Jalen Lewis, East Lansing, MI
    • Ms. Angela R. Lindow, Northville, MI
    • Ms. Mason Lintz, Columbiaville, MI
    • Mr. Bryce D. Lipovsky, Harrison, MI
    • Ms. Gina M. Liss, Clinton Township, MI
    • Mr. Luke E. Louden, Louisville, KY
    • Ms. Catherine L. Lyman, Montrose, MI
    • Mr. Travis D. Lynch, Munger, MI
    • Ms. Camara E. MacKey, Country Club Hills, IL
    • Mr. Randall J. Madison, Saginaw, MI
    • Mr. Matthew C. Magno, Dublin, OH
    • Mr. Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty, Lansing, MI
    • Mr. Damian Mansfield, Gladwin, MI
    • Mr. Mark P. Marrone, Rochester Hills, MI
    • Mr. Cade Martin, Howell, MI
    • Mr. Alec Marty, Midland, MI
    • Ms. Maria Masters, Milford, MI
    • Mr. Connor P. Matlock, Fowlerville, MI
    • Mr. Jacob Mattia, Macomb, MI
    • Ms. Colleen R. Mayer, Troy, MI
    • Ms. Jordan E. McCallister, Beaverton, MI
    • Ms. Carlie E. McCarthy, Bay City, MI
    • Ms. Courtney M. McClain, Sturgis, MI
    • Mr. Colin J. McClelland, Brighton, MI
    • Ms. Gina McCullough, Auburn, MI
    • Ms. Caitlynn A. McGill, Saint Charles, MI
    • Mr. Cole I. McGillis, Davisburg, MI
    • Mr. Garrett J. McGraw, Clio, MI
    • Ms. Clare Y. McGuire, Clarence Center, NY
    • Ms. Madelyn A. McLavy, Harrison, MI
    • Mr. Hunter McShane, Macomb, MI
    • Mr. Cameron Medendorp, Byron Center, MI
    • Mr. Jack Mertz, Goddells, MI
    • Mr. Cole Mey, Cheboygan, MI
    • Ms. Sydnie J. Michael, Hemlock, MI
    • Mr. Daniel S. Michalak, Midland, MI
    • Mr. Benjamin N. Mierzwa, Sylvan Lake, MI
    • Mr. Collin Mikottis, South Elgin, IL
    • Mr. Graham E. Miller, Clarkston, MI
    • Mr. Cameron A. Mitchell, Mount Pleasant, MI
    • Mr. Gerald P. Mitchell, Gregory, MI
    • Mr. Matthew G. Mitchell, Sterling Heights, MI
    • Ms. Olivia Montney, Midland, MI
    • Ms. Carly F. Montsma, Hudsonville, MI
    • Ms. Rebekah C. Moots, Sanford, MI
    • Ms. Amber M. Morin, Wyandotte, MI
    • Mr. David J. Morrow, Battle Creek, MI
    • Mr. Josiah Morse, Essexville, MI
    • Mr. Caleb K. Moseler, Midland, MI
    • Mr. Tyler D. Mrowczynski, Saint Clair Shores, MI
    • Mr. Kristopher Murphy, Grand Rapids, MI
    • Ms. Sydney Murphy, Taylor, MI
    • Mr. Albert M. Nagy, Rochester Hills, MI
    • Ms. Nicolle O. Nakis, Bruce Twp., MI
    • Mr. Ali H. Nasrallah, Dearborn, MI
    • Mr. Nicholas M. Nawrocki, Norton Shores, MI
    • Mr. Nhat M. Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
    • Mr. Owen Nikischer, Chelsea, MI
    • Mr. Brandon Noonan, Rochester Hills, MI
    • Ms. MacKenzie Norton, Waterford, MI
    • Mr. Bret M. Nummer, Richmond, MI
    • Ms. Kristin O'Connor, Verona, WI
    • Ms. Lexie A. O'Dette, Wolverine Lake, MI
    • Mr. Tyler Okray, Washington, MI
    • Ms. Marissa M. Olmeda, Washington, MI
    • Ms. Marissa M. Olvera, Saginaw, MI
    • Mr. Benjamin P. Osbourne, Howard City, MI
    • Ms. Sarah R. Parker, Mount Pleasant, MI
    • Mr. Alberto B. Parra, National City, CA
    • Mr. Michael N. Parris, Birmingham, MI
    • Mr. Cameron J. Parslow, Saint Clair, MI
    • Mr. Brian M. Patrick, Bridgman, MI
    • Ms. Emilie L. Pechette, Grand Blanc, MI
    • Mr. Charles T. Perdue, Merritt Island, FL
    • Ms. Shelby Pfefferle, Smiths Creek, MI
    • Ms. Alyson Philp, Frankenmuth, MI
    • Mr. Stephen L. Pinkava, Jr., Woodhaven, MI
    • Mr. Trevor Polewka, Jackson, MI
    • Mr. Brandon R. Potter, Peck, MI
    • Mr. Nathan S. Powers, Saline, MI
    • Mr. Raymond S. Prettyman, Onsted, MI
    • Mr. Jacob Price, Mount Morris, MI
    • Miss Asther Marie Prosper, Melaka, Malaysia
    • Mr. Ryan Pummell, Harrison, MI
    • Ms. Katie A. Quackenbush, Burt, MI
    • Ms. Alexis A. Rabidue, West Branch, MI
    • Mr. Brian C. Redmond, Middletown, OH
    • Ms. Grace K. Rekeweg, Midland, MI
    • Mr. Alexander J. Rettelle, Bay City, MI
    • Mr. Eric M. Rice, Novi, MI
    • Mr. Samuel Raymond A. Richards, Cardiff, United Kingdom
    • Mr. Kevin D. Riselay, Saginaw, MI
    • Mr. David M. Riser, III, Alto, MI
    • Ms. Al'Lesha S. Roberts, Eastpointe, MI
    • Ms. Alyson N. Robinson, Alma, MI
    • Mr. Dylan H. Rocha, Midland, MI
    • Ms. Alicia R. Rodriguez, Marine City, MI
    • Mr. Jacob M. Rogers, Frankenmuth, MI
    • Ms. Miranda K. Root, Saint Charles, MI
    • Mr. Joseph D. Rupert, Montague, MI
    • Mr. Charles N. Russell, Howell, MI
    • Ms. Carson M. Rutherford, Fenton, MI
    • Mr. Darrien B. Rutledge, East China, MI
    • Ms. Erin J. Sabra, Farmington Hills, MI
    • Mr. Keaton W. Sackett, Dewitt, MI
    • Mr. Lucas J. Sammut, Holly, MI
    • Ms. Meagan Sanders, Battle Creek, MI
    • Mr. Rory C. Santamour, Grand Blanc, MI
    • Ms. Kendall L. Schaus, Unionville, MI
    • Mr. Austin Scheffer, Westland, MI
    • Ms. Taylor T. Schmitt, Fowler, MI
    • Mr. Joseph E. Schneider, Washington Township, MI
    • Mr. Paul Schoenow, Frankenmuth, MI
    • Mr. Robert Schouren, Bruggen, Germany
    • Mr. Richard M. Schroeder, Saginaw, MI
    • Ms. Chase M. Schultz, Commerce Twp., MI
    • Mr. Austin R. Schwartz, Livonia, MI
    • Ms. Kaitlyn O. Scott, Lake Ann, MI
    • Ms. Renee N. Seymour, Manistee, MI
    • Ms. Raegan Sharp, Chesaning, MI
    • Mr. Andrew J. Sheffield, Freeland, MI
    • Mr. Zeyuan Shen, Changzhou, Jiangsu, Peoples Rep. China
    • Mr. Jacob D. Shephard, Brown City, MI
    • Mr. Skylar Sherman, Tawas City, MI
    • Mr. Khale S. Showers, Belmont, MI
    • Ms. Meigan L. Sian, Farwell, MI
    • Ms. Hannah Siegel, Millersburg, IN
    • Mr. Cameron J. Siler, Hemlock, MI
    • Mr. Ian Simek, Lake Orion, MI
    • Mr. Cameron W. Simmons, Grand Ledge, MI
    • Mr. Nathan Skene, Fenton, MI
    • Mr. James R. Skop, Conway, MI
    • Mr. Jack J. Skrzycki, Harrison Twp., MI
    • Ms. Samantha A. Slick, Saint Charles, MI
    • Mr. Grant D. Smith, Highland, MI
    • Mr. Jason M. Smith, Reese, MI
    • Ms. Kathryn A. Smith, Almont, MI
    • Mr. Zachary M. Smith, East Leroy, MI
    • Mr. Bruno Solomun, Washington, DC
    • Mr. Bradley Sorenson, Washington, MI
    • Mr. Alexander N. Spicuzzi, Macomb, MI
    • Mr. Bennett E. Stokes, Grand Blanc, MI
    • Mr. Wilfred G. Stokes, II, Hartland, MI
    • Ms. Rachel K. Streu, Bay City, MI
    • Ms. Grace E. Stuart, Owosso, MI
    • Jared A. Suddon, Davisburg, MI
    • Ms. Emily L. Suggs, Owosso, MI
    • Mr. Michael Sylvester, Frankenmuth, MI
    • Mr. Perry Teng Hieng Yong, Subang Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia
    • Mr. Savon Thomas, Southfield, MI
    • Mr. Jianing Tian, Mississauga, ON Canada
    • Ms. Brianna K. Tibbs, Oscoda, MI
    • Ms. Taylor Timoszyk, Leonard, MI
    • Mr. Nicholas Tinson, Commerce Twp., MI
    • Ms. Amelia M. Trautner, Grand Rapids, MI
    • Mr. Constantin Tscharf, Spangenberg, Germany
    • Mr. Stephen R. Ulicki, Saginaw, MI
    • Mr. Alan J. Verschaeve, Richmond, MI
    • Mr. Jake Vincent, Troy, MI
    • Mr. Jonathon Vokal, Rochester Hills, MI
    • Mr. Travis K. Vuich, Monroe, MI
    • Mr. Salvator F. Vultaggio, Macomb, MI
    • Mr. Joshua A. Wagner, Macomb, MI
    • Ms. Alissa E. Waite, Lawton, MI
    • Ms. Katherine Walker, Lapeer, MI
    • Ms. Lindsey Walker, Charlotte, MI
    • Ms. McKenna K. Walker, Auburn, MI
    • Mr. Tyler J. Walker, Galesburg, MI
    • Ms. Megan Wallace, Brighton, MI
    • Ms. Zifeng Wang, Harbin, Heilongjiang, Peoples Rep. China
    • Mr. Ziyin Wang, Langfang, Hebei, Peoples Rep. China
    • Mr. Kyle J. Waters, Auburn, MI
    • Mr. Joshua M. Wates, Knutsford, United Kingdom
    • Ms. Amanda Webb, Midland, MI
    • Ms. Zakiya B. Wells, Ypsilanti, MI
    • Mr. Andrew S. Wendler, Saginaw, MI
    • Ms. Karlie M. Wengorovius, Farmington, MI
    • Mr. Edward Wentworth, III, Mount Pleasant, MI
    • Ms. Jasmin West, Midland, MI
    • Mr. Collin R. Westbrook, Yale, MI
    • Ms. Morgan Wetters, Midland, MI
    • Ms. Carissa R. Wilcox, Casco, MI
    • Mr. Jacob Willemsen, Walled Lake, MI
    • Ms. Melina N. Williams, Clinton Township, MI
    • Mr. Roquel Williams, Westland, MI
    • Mr. Brandon M. Willis, South Lyon, MI
    • Mr. Travis R. Wiltjer, Cedar, MI
    • Ms. Ericka C. Wisneski, Midland, MI
    • Mr. Robert J. Wist, Sterling Heights, MI
    • Mr. Nicholas A. Wyatt, Sylvania, OH
    • Mr. Henry Xiong, Rochester Hills, MI
    • Mr. Yao Hong Yap, Sungai Buloh, Selangor, Malaysia
    • Ms. Olivia N. Young, Flint, MI
    • Ms. Madelyn R. Yuncker, Houghton Lake, MI
    • Mr. Ethan H. Zaglaniczny, Clinton Township, MI
    • Ms. Brooklynn M. Zanski, Wyandotte, MI
    • Mr. Zhihao Zhang, Ningbo, Zhejiang, Peoples Rep. China
    • Mr. Yiheng Zhou, Ningbo, Zhejiang, Peoples Rep. China
    • Mr. Grant Zvoch, Grosse Ile, MI