• Academics
  • Questions?
    800.622.9000

    President’s and Dean’s Lists

    Northwood University recognizes the outstanding academic achievement of students at the end of each semester through the following honors a student may earn:

    The President’s List: Full-time students who in any semester have earned a cumulative GPA of “A” (3.85 or above) and who have no Is or Fs or ungraded courses will be on the President’s List for that semester.The Dean’s List: Full-time students who in any semester have achieved a cumulative GPA of 3.25 to 3.84 and who have no Is or Fs or ungraded courses will be on the Dean’s List for that semester.

    President's List Fall 2017

    • Dimitri Abro, Macomb, MI
    • Nicklas Andres, Belleville, MI
    • Jenna Arndt, Port Hope, MI
    • Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado, Santa Cruz, Bolivia
    • Morgan Arnouts, Lansing, MI
    • Austin Ashley, Waterford, MI
    • Heather Baker, Gladwin, MI
    • Kaitlyn Balko, Westland, MI
    • Billy Blair, Saint Charles, MI
    • Julia Borri, Farmington Hills, MI
    • Ben Brandherm, Berlin, Germany
    • Sara Brown, Tawas City, MI
    • Justin Carter, Corning, NY
    • Nicole Cash, New Hudson, MI
    • Stephen Cecchini, Bay City, MI
    • Erica Chappell, La Salle, MI
    • Dakota Colthorp, Breckenridge, MI
    • Madison Cutler, Edmore, MI
    • Isabelle Daoud, Troy, MI
    • Marissa Dudek, Chesterfield, MI
    • Grant Dunatchik, Brighton, MI
    • Mitchell Dundore, Kalamazoo, MI
    • Charles Elledge, Diamond, IL
    • Kassidy Embrey, Auburn Hills, MI
    • Hannah Ex, Ortonville, MI
    • Cassandra Frankowiak, West Bloomfield, MI
    • Meghan Franz, Toledo, OH
    • Delanie Frazier, Midland, MI
    • David Freeman, Pinconning, MI
    • Daniella Gama-Diaz, West Bloomfield, MI
    • Drew Gatchel, Gowen, MI
    • Grace German, Fort Wayne, IN
    • Danielle Gilles, Saginaw, MI
    • Krystal Goben, Greenfield, WI
    • Kristy Godley, Ithaca, MI
    • Hannah Golnick, Grayling, MI
    • Brandon Gonzalez, Elk Grove Village, IL
    • Kristina Grittini, Shelby Township, MI
    • Olivia Grocholski, Bay City, MI
    • Julia Gross, Rhodes, MI
    • Tara Gross, Rhodes, MI
    • Miles Hardy, Oakland, MI
    • Hailey Hartwick, Oxford, MI
    • Benjamin Haupt, Clare, MI
    • Isabel Hess, Charlevoix, MI
    • Dylan Hochstetler, Constantine, MI
    • Maxwell Horneffer, Lake Orion, MI
    • Brandon Hyduk, Macomb, MI
    • Noah Jankowski, Burton, MI
    • Austin Jeremias, Harleysville, PA
    • Karalee Jerse, Ray, MI
    • Lance Johnson, Sanford, MI
    • Nathan Johnson, Flushing, MI
    • Peter Joseph, Thornhill, ON
    • Michael Karam, Macomb, MI
    • Angela Karsama, Midland, MI
    • Sydney Kist, South Lyon, MI
    • Noah Kraft, Harbor Beach, MI
    • Brock Lally, Aurora, OH
    • Hao Lu Lee, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    • Angela Lindow, Northville, MI
    • Sheena Estelle Lovitos, Talisay City, Cebu, Philippines
    • Maris Lutzke, Beulah, MI
    • Samantha Magoon, South Rockwood, MI
    • Jonathan McCready, Grand Rapids, MI
    • Caitlynn McGill, Saint Charles, MI
    • Samantha Medici, Oxford, MI
    • Ivan Medvynskyi, Kiev, Ukraine
    • Daniel Michalak, Midland, MI
    • Vasilisa Mikhailova, Moscow, Russia
    • Brendan Moore, Macomb, MI
    • Rebekah Moots, Sanford, MI
    • Sydney Moots, Brown City, MI
    • Colin Moran, Brownstown, MI
    • Brenna Murphy, Burtchville, MI
    • Morgan Myers, Freeland, MI
    • Patrick Najor, Bloomfield Hills, MI
    • Timothy Neu, Bay City, MI
    • Dominic Norko, Plymouth, MI
    • Abigael O'Connor, Washington, MI
    • Riley Olsen, White Pigeon, MI
    • Lindsay Orwat, Grand Ledge, MI
    • Cameron Parslow, Saint Clair, MI
    • Linda Pavlock, Midland, MI
    • Tetyana Pavych, Lviv, Ukraine
    • Emilie Pechette, Grand Blanc, MI
    • Natalie Penzien, Chesterfield, MI
    • Jon Perrault, Escanaba, MI
    • Stephen Pinkava, Woodhaven, MI
    • Brandon Potter, Peck, MI
    • Katie Quackenbush, Burt, MI
    • Alexis Rabidue, West Branch, MI
    • David Reinauer, Steinenbronn, Germany
    • Olesia Riabchuk, Kaluga, Russia
    • Jace Robinson, Mason, OH
    • Dylan Rocha, Midland, MI
    • Alicia Rodriguez, Marine City, MI
    • Riley Ruff, Saint Johns, MI
    • Pablo Manuel Salamanca, Diez, RLP, Germany
    • Lucas Sammut, Holly, MI
    • Francois Coetzee Sauerman, Albertinia, South Africa
    • Jakobus Johannes Sauerman, Albertinia, South Africa
    • Nathaniel Savage, Saginaw, MI
    • Kendall Schaus, Unionville, MI
    • Amanda Schmidt, Bay City, MI
    • Griffin Schroeder, Harrison Township, MI
    • Brennan Schwerin, Linwood, MI
    • MacKenzie Seeley, Alma, MI
    • Renee Seymour, Manistee, MI
    • Ian Simek, Lake Orion, MI
    • Hunter Skorczewski, Bay City, MI
    • Samantha Slick, Saint Charles, MI
    • Gabrielle Smith, Howell, MI
    • Alexandra Snable, Bay City, MI
    • Alexander Spicuzzi, Macomb, MI
    • Jordan Stephens, Lakeview, MI
    • Felix Stitzenberger, Leutkirch, Germany
    • Noah Stoffel, Metamora, MI
    • Adrianna Stolicker, Haslett, MI
    • Matthew Surma, Shelby Township, MI
    • Hannah Twardy, Rockford, MI
    • Madison Volrich, Bruce Twp., MI
    • Jacob Walters, Mount Pleasant, MI
    • Olivia Walters, Brighton, MI
    • Emily Wardin, Hemlock, MI
    • Noah Weber, Eagle River, WI
    • Collin Westbrook, Yale, MI
    • Taylor Wright, Millington, MI
    • Luke Yakuber, Canton, MI
    • Sydney Zdanowski, Frankenmuth, MI
    • Kyle Ziegler, South Lyon, MI

    Dean's List Fall 2017

    • Mr. Michael A. Allen, Ortonville, MI
    • Mr. Joseph P. Alli, Clarkston, MI
    • Mr. Zachary J. Allread, Sylvan Lake, MI
    • Mr. Camryn R. Anderson, Berlin, MI
    • Ms. Hannah J. Anderson, Norway, MI
    • Mr. Robert J. Andris, II, Oakland, MI
    • Mr. Antonino S. Anselmi, Sterling Heights, MI
    • Ms. Victoria M. Argyle, Hope, MI
    • Ms. Mollie M. Arnold, Lowell, IN
    • Ms. Madison A. Arnouts, Lansing, MI
    • Mr. David A. Arnst, Saint Johns, MI United States
    • Mr. Trevor Atkinson, Ray, MI
    • Ms. Nadia Z. Atton, Midland, MI
    • Ms. Karyssa R. Austin, Cottrellville, MI
    • Ms. Zoe F. Baglien, Harrison, OH
    • Mr. Jamie L. Bailey, Lake Orion, MI
    • Mr. Luke Bakker, Holland, MI
    • Miss Charlotte M. Barbarin, Paris,  France
    • Mr. Christian P. Barry, Walled Lake, MI
    • Mr. Everett P. Bateman, Royal Oak, MI
    • Mr. Kevin M. Bates, Linden, MI
    • Mr. Matthew L. Baucher, Adrian, MI
    • Mr. Nathan C. Bauer, Orchard Park, NY
    • Ms. Gretchen M. Bennett, Clarkston, MI
    • Ekaterina Berestovenko, Sevestapol,  Russia
    • Mr. Blake A. Berry, Shelby Township, MI
    • Ms. Nabila S. Bhagia, Subang Jaya, Selangor,  Malaysia
    • Mr. Eben T. Bivins, Macomb, MI
    • Mr. Dwight N. Blakey, Detroit, MI
    • Mr. Christopher Bleich, Troy, MI
    • Ms. Jaelynn L. Block, Midland, MI
    • Mr. Matthew G. Boettcher, Rochester, MN
    • Ms. Morgan C. Bolinger, Perrington, MI
    • Mr. Andrew Bower, Byron Center, MI
    • Mr. Joseph Bowlin, Mason, OH
    • Mr. Tyler Bowling, North Branch, MI
    • Mr. Jackson J. Brady, Coleman, MI
    • Mr. Hayden E. Bretzke, Beulah, MI
    • Mr. Jameson Brickner, Merrill, WI
    • Mr. Brogan T. Briggs, La Porte, IN
    • Ms. Marlee A. Bromberg, Essexville, MI
    • Ms. Madison A. Brooks, Saginaw, MI
    • Mr. Christopher Brower, Ypsilanti, MI
    • Mr. Andre Brown, Livonia, MI
    • Ms. Kaitlin C. Brown, Midland, MI
    • Ms. Laura Brown, Tawas City, MI
    • Mr. Porter C. Brown, Hope, MI
    • Mr. Tyler B. Brown, Mt. Pleasant, MI
    • Mr. Benjamin T. Budnik, Alpena, MI
    • Mr. Austin Buerkel, Fenton, MI
    • Mr. Corey T. Burdgick, Kalamazoo, MI
    • Ms. Isabella M. Buttazzoni, Commerce Township, MI
    • Mr. John Cable, II, Midland, MI
    • Mr. Timothy D. Cahilellis, Lapeer, MI
    • Mr. Scott M. Calandrino, Grand Rapids, MI
    • Ms. Ashley N. Campbell, Walkerton, IN
    • Mr. Ben J. Campbell, Macomb, MI
    • Mr. Brenden D. Campbell, Kimball, MI
    • Ms. Melody L. Campbell, Saginaw, MI
    • Mr. Dominic A. Cataldo, Cadillac, MI
    • Mr. Caleb Cavendish, Stanton, MI
    • Miss Ya Zhu Chan, Taipei,  Taiwan
    • Mr. Ryan J. Chargo, Macomb, MI
    • Mr. Kenneth Chaudoin, Northville, MI
    • Mr. Silin Chen, Haikou, Hainan Province,  Peoples Rep. China
    • Scott Ian Christopher, Petaling Jaya, Selangor, 
    • Ms. Maria Cioletti, Armada, MI
    • Ms. Cassie Clark, Roachdale, IN
    • Mr. Christopher D. Clark, Caledonia, MI
    • Mr. Joseph Clifford, Howell, MI
    • Mr. Connor Cole, Plymouth, MI
    • Ms. Kaitlyn M. Cole, Saginaw, MI
    • Mr. William A. Connell, South Lyon, MI
    • Mr. Colin P. Cook, Harbor Beach, MI
    • Ms. Courtney Cook, Ubly, MI
    • Mr. Justin L. Cook, Midland, MI
    • Ms. Madeline P. Coulter, Reese, MI
    • Ms. Nicole I. Cowan, Bay City, MI
    • Ms. Alyssa N. Cowper, Troy, MI
    • Ms. Taylor M. Craymer, Grand Haven, MI
    • Ms. Sydni Culps, Shelby Township, MI
    • Mr. Mack Daniels, Farmington, MI
    • Ms. Grace E. Darling, Snover, MI
    • Ms. Emilee A. Davey, Saginaw, MI
    • Ms. MacKenzie L. Decook, Grand Ledge, MI
    • Ms. Lydia R. Deicla, Midland, MI
    • Ms. Katelyn M. Demarse, Escanaba, MI
    • Ms. Alayna N. Demetrakeas, Washington, MI
    • Mr. Tyler T. Dew, Canton, MI
    • Ms. Ellaina DiBenedetto, Macomb, MI
    • Mr. Kevin A. Dickey, Farmington Hills, MI
    • Mr. Ian J. Dimitrie, Madison Heights, MI
    • Mr. Hunter J. Dinsmore, I, Tacoma, WA
    • Ms. Brooke E. Ditto, Kalamazoo, MI
    • Ms. Katherine Dooley, Linwood, MI
    • Ms. Kailin J. Driscoll, Macomb, MI
    • Ms. Grace E. Dutoi, Saginaw, MI
    • Ms. Malorie A. Dyda, Romulus, MI
    • Ms. Allison Earnest, Jonesville, MI
    • Mr. Devon J. Ehlers, Traverse City, MI
    • Mr. Christopher R. Ellis, Midland, MI United States
    • Ms. Lara E. Errer, Kawkawlin, MI United States
    • Mr. Harrison E. Ervin, Chesaning, MI
    • Mr. Garrett M. Evert, Eagle, MI United States
    • Ms. Jessica N. Fahey, Alma, MI
    • Mr. Parker Fairbairn, Harbor Springs, MI
    • Mr. Robert G. Farrell, III, Ortonville, MI
    • Mr. Eric M. Ferguson, Bay City, MI
    • Ms. Alexa Fettig, Freeland, MI
    • Ms. Karly H. Fischer, Kawkawlin, MI
    • Mr. Spencer J. Fleming, Rochester Hills, MI
    • Mr. Mikhail Fomenkov, Moscow Region,  Russia
    • Ms. Lexi E. Ford, Troy, MI
    • Ms. Shayna M. Frank, Flat Rock, MI
    • Mr. Marcus L. Frazier, West Palm Beach, FL
    • Mr. Mason A. Fuerst, Dryden, MI
    • Ms. Lauren E. Furtah, Au Gres, MI
    • Ms. Monica Gabriele, Mississauga, ON Canada
    • Mr. Christopher G. Gagliano, Washington, MI
    • Ms. Mary Gallagher, Whitmore Lake, MI
    • Mr. Jacob A. Galonska, Saginaw, MI
    • Mr. Chase J. Garavaglia, Oxford, MI
    • Mr. Joseph A. Garbarino, Shelby Township, MI
    • Ms. Blake Garner, Sanford, MI
    • Ms. Hannah L. Gearhart, Nashport, OH
    • Mr. Nathan P. Georgeton, Mason, OH
    • Ms. Lauren Gerard, Bay City, MI
    • Mr. Jack Gertley, Novi, MI
    • Ms. Allison J. Getty, Wayland, MI
    • Mr. Rami Gharsalli, Sousse,  Tunisia
    • Mr. Daniel C. Glush, Bloomfield Hills, MI
    • Anna A. Goncharova, Zhukovsky,  Russia
    • Mr. Nicholas P. Goodreau, Bruce Twp., MI
    • Mr. Zachary R. Graham, Novi, MI
    • Mr. Anthony J. Greenbay, II, Farmington Hills, MI
    • Mr. Austin R. Gregory, Ionia, MI
    • Ms. Sydney M. Greulich, Kitchener, ON Canada
    • Ms. Julia Grupa, Clinton Township, MI
    • Mr. Jack M. Gulvas, West Bloomfield, MI
    • Mr. Zachary J. Gustafson, Portland, MI
    • Ms. Alyssa A. Gutowski, Saginaw, MI
    • Ms. Margaux Hall-Gaborit, Cavaillon,  France
    • Ms. Samantha R. Handley, Dundee, MI
    • Ms. Taylor L. Harding, Grand Blanc, MI
    • Ms. Amber Harrald, White Cloud, MI
    • Ms. Kasey Harter, East Merideth, NY
    • Mr. Richard I. Harvey, Cadillac, MI
    • Ms. Molly Head, Bruce Twp., MI
    • Mr. Matthew D. Hensley, Chesterfield, MI
    • Ms. Jessica A. Hinkle, Fenton, MI
    • Ms. Savanna L. Hinsperger, Clarkston, MI
    • Mr. Austin P. Hobbs, Midland, MI
    • Ms. Hailey L. Hochstetler, Farwell, MI
    • Mr. Clay R. Holmes, Macomb, MI
    • Ms. Faith J. Hommes, Kentwood, MI
    • Mrs. Kaitlin A. Howell, Saint Clair, MI
    • Ms. Sahara R. Huhn, Linwood, NY
    • Ms. Jessica E. Hull, Indian River, MI United States
    • Mr. Keaton Inglis, Shelby, MI
    • Mr. Kyle S. Ireland, Granbury, TX
    • Mr. Jared L. Irwin, Chesterfield, MI
    • Mr. Christopher G. Jacobs, Bay City, MI
    • Mr. Parker D. James, Cheboygan, MI
    • Mr. Nicolas J. Janigian, Farmington Hills, MI
    • Mr. David Jelinek, Prague,  Czechoslovakia
    • Mr. Brett C. Jobin, Roscommon, MI
    • Ms. Riley Johnson, Commerce Twp, MI
    • Mr. Thomas J. Johnston, Haslett, MI
    • Mr. Christopher J. Jones, Oakland, MI
    • Mr. Quincy Jones, Harrison, MI
    • Ms. Sadey R. Jumapao, Rockford, IL
    • Mr. Timothy M. Kaiser, Chesterfield, MI
    • Mr. Kurt R. Karas, New Baltimore, MI
    • Mr. Kyle J. Kathan, Chesterfield, MI
    • Ms. Olivia Kaye, Canton, MI
    • Ms. Jillian Kearney, Washington, MI
    • Ms. Katie A. Keith, Lennon, MI
    • Mr. Shane Kelly, Howell, MI
    • Ms. Makaila E. Kent, Edmore, MI
    • Ms. Mackenzie A. Kepler, Macomb, MI
    • Mr. Karl C. Kidder, Midland, MI
    • Ms. Alexis Kiefer, Clio, MI
    • Mr. Connor J. Kin, Wixom, MI
    • Mr. Nicholas H. King, Freeland, MI
    • Mr. Quinn R. Klein, Mount Pleasant, MI
    • Mr. Michael Kleinfeld, Freeland, MI
    • Mr. Tristan V. Korzelius, Oakfield, NY
    • Mr. Ryan D. Kosinski, Six Lakes, MI
    • Mr. Eli W. Kraft, Harbor Beach, MI
    • Ms. Hailey Kunath, Brighton, MI
    • Mr. Justin M. La Rue, Macomb, MI
    • Ms. Rachel M. LaCavera, Riley, MI
    • Mr. Jonathon V. LaPorte, Bay City, MI
    • Mr. Zachery J. Lach, Clio, MI
    • Mr. Gary W. Landless, III, New Baltimore, MI
    • Mr. Nathan J. Langenfeld, Grand Ledge, MI
    • Mr. Bryan C. Lawson, Troy, MI
    • Ms. Isabel G. Leach, Shelbyville, IL
    • Ms. Jessica M. Leavitt, Sterling, MI
    • Miss Zhi Wei Leong, Cameron Highlands, Pahang,  Malaysia
    • Ms. Morgan Levens, Saint Charles, MI
    • Mr. Anthony R. Lewis, Commerce Township, MI
    • Mr. Hao Li, Shanghai,  Peoples Rep. China
    • Ms. Katelyn S. Lidgard, Hudsonville, MI
    • Mr. Kyle K. Lindsey, Waterford, MI
    • Mr. Cameron Lippoldt, Midland, MI
    • Mr. Amel Ljaljic, Midland, MI
    • Mr. Peter Lochbiler, Macomb, MI
    • Mr. Andrew W. Long, Linden, MI
    • Ms. Jordyn Look, East Tawas, MI
    • Ms. Chelsea Mallams, Livonia, MI
    • Mr. Damian Mansfield, Gladwin, MI
    • Ms. Jessica L. Mantel, Wyandotte, MI
    • Mr. Mark P. Marrone, Rochester Hills, MI
    • Mr. Brandon D. Martin, North Branch, MI
    • Mr. Cade Martin, Howell, MI
    • Ms. Anna I. Martinez, Grand Island, NY
    • Ms. Jessica Marvin, Gaines, MI
    • Mr. Connor P. Matlock, Fowlerville, MI
    • Ms. Cassidy R. Maurer, Harbor Beach, MI
    • Mr. Jacob F. Mayer, Flat Rock, MI
    • Codey Mazeau, Rochester, NY
    • Ms. Jordan E. McCallister, Beaverton, MI
    • Ms. Carlie E. McCarthy, Bay City, MI
    • Ms. Courtney M. McClain, Sturgis, MI
    • Mr. Daniel McConnell, Saginaw, MI
    • Ms. Morgan C. McCormick, Wales, MI
    • Mr. Scott A. McCormick, Flat Rock, MI
    • Mr. Spencer A. McCourt, Bloomfield Hills, MI
    • Ms. Kathryn McCray, Howell, MI
    • Ms. Jessica L. McNeal, Sanford, MI
    • Mr. Nicholas P. McWilliams, Niles, MI
    • Mr. Cameron Medendorp, Byron Center, MI
    • Ms. Christina M. Medici, Oxford, MI
    • Ms. Sydnie J. Michael, Hemlock, MI
    • Mr. Jason A. Middleton, West Branch, MI
    • Mr. Zachary J. Mieske, Midland, MI
    • Mr. Spencer Mink, Birmingham, MI
    • Mr. Cameron A. Mitchell, Mount Pleasant, MI
    • Mr. Gerald P. Mitchell, Gregory, MI
    • Mr. Austin A. Montas-Burt, Mason, MI
    • Ms. Olivia Montney, Midland, MI United States
    • Ms. Carly F. Montsma, Hudsonville, MI United States
    • Ms. Chelssee C. Moreno, Saint Clair Shores, MI
    • Ms. Amber M. Morin, Wyandotte, MI
    • Mr. David J. Morrow, Battle Creek, MI
    • Mr. Michael Mucha, New Lothrop, MI
    • Mr. Brady E. Mudd, Hamilton, MI
    • Mr. Logan J. Mueller, Tacoma, WA
    • Mr. Zachary S. Munn, Rogers City, MI
    • Ms. Emily A. Murdoch, Dewitt, MI
    • Mr. Kristopher Murphy, Grand Rapids, MI
    • Ms. Nicole S. Mys, Midland, MI
    • Ms. Marissa K. Nadolney, Linwood, MI
    • Mr. Albert M. Nagy, Rochester Hills, MI
    • Ms. Nicolle O. Nakis, Bruce Twp., MI
    • Mr. Ali H. Nasrallah, Dearborn, MI
    • Mr. Nicholas M. Nawrocki, Norton Shores, MI
    • Ms. Sarah T. Neal, New Baltimore, MI
    • Ms. Amber Nees, Bay City, MI
    • Mr. Brandt W. Nelson, Byron, MI
    • Ms. Brooklyn J. Nelson, Bay City, MI
    • Ms. Talene Nercesian, Novi, MI
    • Mr. James Niederstadt, Saginaw, MI
    • Ms. Elizabeth L. Niemi, Howell, MI
    • Mr. Andrew Noles, Wyandotte, MI
    • Mr. Bret M. Nummer, Richmond, MI
    • Maximilian Nuss, Bad Aibling, Bavaria,  Germany
    • Mr. Richard O'Neil, Wheaton, IL
    • Ms. Marissa M. Olmeda, Washington, MI
    • Mr. Jordan J. Olsen, White Pigeon, MI
    • Ms. Stephanie C. Oparka, Macomb, MI
    • Mr. James D. Opiola, , 
    • Ms. Hannah L. Orwat, Grand Ledge, MI
    • Ms. Haley N. Otter, Vassar, MI
    • Mr. Chad Palmer, Davisburg, MI
    • Ms. Morgen L. Panning, Pinckney, MI
    • Ms. Hyekyung Park, Siheung-Si,  South Korea
    • Ms. Karina J. Parker, Brownsville, TX
    • Ms. Sarah R. Parker, Mount Pleasant, MI
    • Mr. Cody Patterson, Wolverine Lake, MI
    • Ms. Samantha M. Paul, Maumee, OH
    • Ms. Sydni N. Pauley, Wyandotte, MI
    • Mr. Charles T. Perdue, Merritt Island, FL
    • Mr. John P. Perry, Jr., Macomb, MI
    • Mr. Alexander T. Phillips, Caro, MI
    • Ms. Alyson Philp, Frankenmuth, MI
    • Ms. Jessica L. Piper, Freeland, MI
    • Ms. Paige E. Podskalny, East Jordan, MI
    • Ms. Amanda J. Pokriefka, Sanford, MI
    • Mr. Jordan Poland, Midland, MI
    • Mr. Zachary A. Pretzer, Macomb, MI
    • Mr. Jacob Price, Mount Morris, MI
    • Mr. Tyler Prokop, Midland, MI
    • Ms. Kaitlyn R. Pung-Gottschalk, Weidman, MI
    • Lakshitha Madushan Pussewala, Kadawatha,  Sri Lanka
    • Mr. Thomas J. Quain, Grand Rapids, MI
    • Mr. Patrick B. Quella, Fenton, MI
    • Mr. Vincent Raby, Midland, MI
    • Ms. Holly F. Rachel, Clarkston, MI
    • Ms. Sarah M. Rangstrom, Horseheads, NY
    • Mr. Steven A. Redder, Hamilton, MI
    • Ms. Corbin M. Redman, Croswell, MI
    • Mr. Brian C. Redmond, Middletown, OH
    • Mr. Alexander J. Rettelle, Bay City, MI
    • Mr. Eric M. Rice, Novi, MI
    • Mr. Joshua S. Riepma, Midland, MI
    • Mr. David M. Riser, III, Ada, MI
    • Mr. Rickey Rissman, Warren, MI
    • Mr. Zachary M. Rizo, Washington, MI
    • Ms. Alyson N. Robinson, Alma, MI
    • Ms. Miranda K. Root, Saint Charles, MI
    • Mr. Christopher J. Roumaya, Almont, MI
    • Mr. Dustin Roy, Midland, MI United States
    • Mr. Charles N. Russell, Howell, MI
    • Ms. Erin J. Sabra, Farmington Hills, MI
    • Mr. Keaton W. Sackett, Dewitt, MI
    • Ms. Logan M. Salomon, Sault Sainte Marie, MI
    • Ms. Meagan Sanders, Battle Creek, MI United States
    • Mr. Nicholas P. Sarafolean, Midland, MI
    • Mr. Jason L. Schaeff, Saginaw, MI
    • Mr. Bradley S. Schaub, Marlette, MI
    • Ms. Taylor T. Schmitt, Fowler, MI
    • Mr. Joseph E. Schneider, Washington Township, MI
    • Ms. Chase M. Schultz, Commerce Twp., MI
    • Mr. Logan N. Schupp, Dafter, MI
    • Mr. Austin R. Schwartz, Livonia, MI
    • Mr. Hunter J. Scott, Portland, MI
    • Mr. Benjamin D. Seago, Armada, MI
    • Ms. Haley R. Sedlar, Chesterfield, MI
    • Ms. Madison T. Seeley, Alma, MI
    • Mr. Michael J. Shaddock, Bruce Twp., MI
    • Mr. Zac J. Sharp, Dexter, MI United States
    • Mr. Lirim Shefkiu, Mason, MI
    • Ms. Sydney C. Sheldon, Saginaw, MI United States
    • Mr. Jacob D. Shephard, Brown City, MI
    • Ms. Jillian Sherman, Bay City, MI
    • Ms. Meigan L. Sian, Farwell, MI
    • Ms. Hannah Siegel, Millersburg, IN
    • Mr. Cameron J. Siler, Hemlock, MI
    • Mr. Michael A. Simmon, Chesaning, MI
    • Mr. Cameron W. Simmons, Grand Ledge, MI
    • Ms. Hannah M. Simons, Rockwood, MI
    • Mr. Nathan Skene, Fenton, MI
    • Mr. Jack J. Skrzycki, Harrison Twp., MI
    • Ms. Nicole M. Skrzypczak, Bay City, MI
    • Ms. Shelby Slazakowski, Clinton Township, MI
    • Ms. Kara A. Sogge, I, Harrison Twp., MI
    • Mr. Bruno Solomun, Washington, DC
    • Mr. Nicholas D. Spitzley, Pewamo, MI
    • Ms. Kylie Steingreaber, Saint Johns, MI
    • Mr. Wilfred G. Stokes, II, Hartland, MI
    • Mr. Joshua Story, Bay City, MI
    • Ms. Rachel K. Streu, Bay City, MI
    • Mr. Jared A. Suddon, Auburn Hills, MI
    • Louis Suetterlin, Delbrueck, NRW,  Germany
    • Ms. Emily L. Suggs, Owosso, MI
    • Mr. Noah Suleskey, Rochester Hills, MI
    • Ms. Marissa T. Talluto, Clinton Twp, MI
    • Ms. Kendra L. Taylor, Flushing, MI
    • Mr. Jonathan D. Tazzia, Dryden, MI
    • Mr. Mark Thomas, Farmington Hills, MI
    • Mr. Parker J. Tillman, Kentwood, MI
    • Ms. Taylor Timoszyk, Leonard, MI
    • Mr. Bryce L. Tomasi, Mishawaka, IN
    • Ms. Autumn H. Tomasko, Pinckney, MI
    • Ms. Sava M. Treloar, Mason, MI
    • Mr. Blake T. Tremper, Beaverton, MI
    • Mr. Marc C. Twinney, Grand Rapids, MI
    • Mr. Brooks R. Ullery, Mishawaka, IN
    • Ms. Jessica R. Valentine, Sanford, MI
    • Mr. Kyle Van Boemel, Midland, MI
    • Ms. Rebekah Vanherweg, Auburn, MI
    • Mr. James M. Vaughan, Bexhill-On-Sea,  United Kingdom
    • Miss Elizaveta Velichko, Sochi,  Russia
    • Mr. Alan J. Verschaeve, Richmond, MI
    • Mr. Tyler Vertin, Calumet, MI
    • Mr. Jake Vincent, Troy, MI
    • Mr. Kevin Vitale, Macomb, MI
    • Mr. Jonathon Vokal, Rochester Hills, MI
    • Mr. Joshua A. Wagner, Macomb, MI
    • Mr. Marius Maximilian Wagner, Wolfsburg,  Germany
    • Mr. Samuel J. Waldorf, North Branch, MI
    • Mr. Brian A. Walker, Midland, MI
    • Mr. Derek T. Waller, Flint, MI
    • Ms. Laura S. Walton, Clare, MI
    • Miss Ting Wang, Hsinchu City,  Taiwan
    • Ms. Makayla J. Watts, Camden, OH
    • Ms. Madison A. Welch, Gregory, MI United States
    • Mr. Nicholas C. Welch, Temperance, MI
    • Ms. Princess Wells, Macomb, MI
    • Ms. Zakiya B. Wells, Ypsilanti, MI
    • Ms. Karlie M. Wengorovius, Farmington, MI
    • Ms. Alyssa M. Westphal, Midland, MI
    • Mr. Charles F. Wheatley, IV, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
    • Mr. Bradley A. Wheeler, Augusta, MI
    • Mr. Christopher B. Whitburn, South Branch, MI
    • Julius J. Wick, Neubulach,  Germany
    • Ms. Carissa R. Wilcox, Casco, MI
    • Ms. Emily J. Williams, White Lake, MI
    • Mr. Jeremy Winkel, Armada, MI
    • Mr. Robert J. Wist, Sterling Heights, MI
    • Mr. Bryant A. Wright, Jr., Flossmoor, IL
    • Ms. Emily J. Wright, Saginaw, MI
    • Mr. Nicholas A. Wyatt, Sylvania, OH
    • Mr. Henry Xiong, Rochester Hills, MI
    • Miss Xiaoshen Xu, Luan,  Peoples Rep. China
    • Miss Yan Yang, Hangzhou, Zhejiang,  Peoples Rep. China
    • Mr. Drew E. Yntema, Saginaw, MI
    • Ms. Olivia N. Young, Ortonville, MI
    • Ms. Mary T. Yu, Madison Heights, MI
    • Mr. Joseph G. Yungman, Northville, MI
    • Ms. Brooklynn M. Zanski, Wyandotte, MI
    • Ms. Nerissa Zoller, Royal Oak, MI
    • Ms. Karli K. Zubek, Tawas City, MI
    • Mr. Grant Zvoch, Brownstown, MI
    • Mr. Trevor A. Ajini, Warren, MI